Skalica
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1379
Elo
2
4
7
WinsDrawsLosses
-28
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 0.77 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xPoints | 12.37 | 0.95 | 4.59 | 0.92 |
| Goals | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 1.85 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 1.6 | 0.12 | 0.59 | 0.12 |
| xGA | 5.4 | 0.42 | 2.33 | 0.47 |
| Corners | 6 | 0.46 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Corners Against | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Shots on Goal | 6 | 0.46 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 11 | 0.85 | 5 | 1 |
| Avg Rating | 2 rated | 6.86 | 1 rated | 6.88 |
| Elo | -71 | -5.50 | -43 | -8.58 |
| Elo of teams played | 19542 | 1503.2 | 7630 | 1525.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 13 | 3 | 6.86 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Skalica
|
Spartak Trnava
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Skalica
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Teplice
|
Skalica
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Skalica
|
16.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Zlaté Moravce
|
Skalica
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Skalica
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Skalica
|
Zlin
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Skalica
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Skalica
|
Podbrezová
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Zlaté Moravce
|
Skalica
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Skalica
|
Spartak Trnava
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Skalica
|
Zlin
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Skalica
|
Hradec Králové
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Skalica
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Skalica
|
Spartak Trnava
|
25.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Skalica
|
Turku PS
|
05.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Skalica
|
12.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Skalica
|
24.01.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Skalica
|
12.01.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Skalica
|
Eintracht Trier
|
11.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Skalica
|
Eintracht Trier
|
10.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Skalica
|
SSV Ulm 1846
|
31.12.2025 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Levski Krumovgrad
|
Skalica
|
19.09.2025 | - |
|
|
Skalica
|
SSV Ulm 1846
|
10.09.2025 | Free agent | |
|
|
Skalica
|
Pohronie
|
02.09.2025 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at unknown
Skalica is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Stanislav Macek,
playing their home matches at Mestsky Stadion Skalica.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 2 wins, 4 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 1.6 expected goals, conceding 24 goals from 5.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
L. Šimko, Erik Daniel, L. Nonikashvili and Martin Mášik
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1379,
which has changed by
-28 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:00 |
Skalica |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
09.08.2026 17:00 |
Žilina |
|
1 (3.03) | - | 3 (1.06) |
|
Skalica |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:00 |
Skalica |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
FK Košice |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Skalica |
|
1 | - | 6 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
Komárno |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
20.09.2026 17:00 |
Skalica |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
10.10.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
1 (0.59) | - | 1 (2.33) |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
17.10.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:00 |
Skalica |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
01.11.2026 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
07.11.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 15:30 |
FK Košice |
|
- |
|
Skalica |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 15:30 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
- |
|
Skalica |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Komárno |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Skalica |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
- |
|
Skalica |
|
||
Squad updated at unknown

Slovakia