Mlada Boleslav
Czech First League
Statistics
1531
Elo
9
13
13
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 40 | 1.14 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 44.25 | 1.26 | 7.44 | 1.49 |
| Goals | 49 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 57 | 1.63 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 31.2 | 0.89 | 7.59 | 1.52 |
| xGA | 31.5 | 0.9 | 6.28 | 1.26 |
| Corners | 174 | 4.97 | 37 | 7.4 |
| Corners Against | 214 | 6.11 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 157 | 4.49 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 160 | 4.57 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Avg Rating | 35 rated | 6.81 | 5 rated | 6.95 |
| Elo | -68 | -1.95 | -41 | -8.27 |
| Elo of teams played | 53214 | 1520.4 | 7192 | 1438.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
35 | 49 | 32 | 6.81 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Winger
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Příbram
|
07.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Vlašim
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Orebro SK
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Sparta Praha
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Sparta Praha
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Plzen
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Arsenal Česká Lípa
|
27.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
22.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Opava
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Vlašim
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Arsenal Česká Lípa
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Příbram
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Příbram
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Viktoria Žižkov
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Arsenal Česká Lípa
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Viktoria Žižkov
|
20.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Slovácko
|
13.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Sparta Praha
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Ružomberok
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Kostka Dominik
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Kostka Dominik
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Mlada Boleslav is a football club from
Romania, managed by Ales Majer,
playing their home matches at Lokotrans Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Czech First League,
having 9 wins, 13 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 49 goals from 31.2 expected goals, conceding 57 goals from 31.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Solomon John and Josef Kolarik
with 5 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1531,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 17:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
3 (1.07) | - | 3 (1.78) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
27.07.2025 20:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
3 (1.57) | - | 2 (1.73) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
09.08.2025 17:00 |
Zlin |
|
3 (1.20) | - | 2 (1.99) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
16.08.2025 17:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
19.08.2025 18:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
0 | - | 5 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
30.08.2025 20:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
|
13.09.2025 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
21.09.2025 18:30 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
28.09.2025 15:30 |
FK Jablonec |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
04.10.2025 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
0 (0.95) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
Slovácko |
|
|
18.10.2025 15:00 |
Pardubice |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
22.10.2025 18:30 |
Bohemians 1905 |
|
1 (1.63) | - | 1 (0.90) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
25.10.2025 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
Karviná |
|
|
02.11.2025 13:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Sigma Olomouc |
|
|
08.11.2025 15:00 |
Dukla Praha |
|
0 (0.13) | - | 1 (0.56) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
22.11.2025 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 2 (2.03) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
30.11.2025 15:30 |
Plzen |
|
2 (2.03) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
06.12.2025 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
3 (1.34) | - | 1 (1.72) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
13.12.2025 15:00 |
Hradec Králové |
|
1 (2.37) | - | 1 (0.59) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
31.01.2026 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
2 (2.37) | - | 2 (2.02) |
|
Bohemians 1905 |
|
|
07.02.2026 18:00 |
Slavia Praha |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
15.02.2026 15:30 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
0 (0.37) | - | 0 (0.84) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
22.02.2026 15:30 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 (1.03) | - | 0 (0.46) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
28.02.2026 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
3 (1.29) | - | 0 (1.02) |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
07.03.2026 15:00 |
Slovácko |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 2 (1.60) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
14.03.2026 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 0 (0.64) |
|
Pardubice |
|
|
04.04.2026 15:00 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
2 (1.15) | - | 4 (1.93) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
12.04.2026 15:30 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 (1.52) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
0 (0.83) | - | 0 (0.28) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
25.04.2026 16:00 |
Karviná |
|
0 (0.61) | - | 3 (1.09) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
02.05.2026 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 0 (0.45) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
09.05.2026 14:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 (1.62) | - | 1 (1.07) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
12.05.2026 17:30 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 2 (2.10) |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
16.05.2026 17:00 |
Slovácko |
|
0 (0.93) | - | 3 (1.51) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
23.05.2026 14:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
0 (3.10) | - | 2 (1.74) |
|
Teplice |
|
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Romania