Sparta Praha
Czech First League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Statistics
1700
Elo
24
8
7
WinsDrawsLosses
-28
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 80 | 2.05 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 60.12 | 1.54 | 5.86 | 1.17 |
| Goals | 73 | 1.87 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 1.05 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 46.1 | 1.18 | 4.38 | 0.88 |
| xGA | 28 | 0.72 | 5.01 | 1 |
| Corners | 241 | 6.18 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Corners Against | 149 | 3.82 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 211 | 5.41 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 128 | 3.28 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Avg Rating | 39 rated | 6.97 | 5 rated | 6.7 |
| Elo | +65 | +1.66 | -5 | -0.96 |
| Elo of teams played | 60663 | 1555.5 | 8246 | 1649.2 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
34 | 66 | 48 | 7.01 | |
|
3 | 5 | 4 | 6.76 | |
|
2 | 2 | 2 | 6.62 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sparta Praha
|
FK Jablonec
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sparta Praha
|
FK Jablonec
|
27.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Sparta Praha
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Sparta Praha
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Wolves
|
Sparta Praha
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
St. Truiden
|
Sparta Praha
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Wolves
|
Sparta Praha
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
St. Truiden
|
Sparta Praha
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sparta Praha
|
FC Copenhagen
|
21.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sparta Praha
|
FC Copenhagen
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sparta Praha
|
Olimpija Ljubljana
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sparta Praha
|
Olimpija Ljubljana
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Norwich
|
Sparta Praha
|
13.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sparta Praha
|
Al-Fateh
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sparta Praha
|
Vysočina Jihlava
|
11.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sparta Praha
|
Al-Fateh
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Sparta Praha
|
Sampdoria
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Sparta Praha
|
Legia Warszawa
|
09.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sparta Praha
|
Pohronie
|
05.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Sparta Praha
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Sparta Praha
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Raków Częstochowa
|
Sparta Praha
|
24.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sparta Praha
|
Dukla Praha
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sparta Praha
|
Dukla Praha
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Raków Częstochowa
|
Sparta Praha
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Sparta Praha is a football club from
Romania, managed by Brian Priske,
playing their home matches at epet ARENA.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Czech First League, UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League,
having 24 wins, 8 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 73 goals from 46.1 expected goals, conceding 41 goals from 28 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
John Mercado
with 9 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1700,
which has changed by
-28 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19.07.2025 20:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
1 (0.54) | - | 1 (1.12) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
27.07.2025 20:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
3 (1.57) | - | 2 (1.73) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
03.08.2025 20:00 |
Pardubice |
|
1 (0.09) | - | 3 (1.51) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
10.08.2025 20:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
1 (0.96) | - | 0 (0.16) |
|
Sigma Olomouc |
|
|
17.08.2025 20:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
24.08.2025 20:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
31.08.2025 20:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Zlin |
|
|
14.09.2025 18:00 |
Hradec Králové |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
20.09.2025 18:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
27.09.2025 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
05.10.2025 18:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
1 (1.26) | - | 1 (0.72) |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
|
19.10.2025 15:30 |
Slovácko |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
28.10.2025 17:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Bohemians 1905 |
|
|
02.11.2025 15:30 |
Karviná |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
09.11.2025 15:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (1.36) | - | 2 (0.68) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
22.11.2025 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 2 (2.03) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
30.11.2025 18:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (1.60) | - | 4 (1.56) |
|
Pardubice |
|
|
06.12.2025 18:00 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
0 (1.12) | - | 1 (0.78) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
14.12.2025 18:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (2.23) | - | 2 (0.89) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
31.01.2026 18:00 |
Dukla Praha |
|
0 (0.20) | - | 3 (3.05) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
08.02.2026 15:30 |
Zlin |
|
0 (0.28) | - | 3 (1.83) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
15.02.2026 18:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (2.42) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
22.02.2026 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
0 (2.00) | - | 0 (0.87) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
28.02.2026 18:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
5 (4.14) | - | 2 (0.27) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
08.03.2026 18:30 |
Slavia Praha |
|
3 (2.34) | - | 1 (1.27) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
15.03.2026 18:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
5 (3.50) | - | 2 (1.61) |
|
Slovácko |
|
|
05.04.2026 18:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (1.23) | - | 0 (0.58) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
12.04.2026 15:30 |
Teplice |
|
0 (0.33) | - | 1 (1.30) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
18.04.2026 18:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
3 (1.70) | - | 1 (0.58) |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
25.04.2026 16:00 |
Bohemians 1905 |
|
2 (2.21) | - | 0 (0.28) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
03.05.2026 18:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (2.21) | - | 0 (0.57) |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
09.05.2026 19:00 |
Slavia Praha |
|
0 (1.90) | - | 3 (2.21) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
12.05.2026 20:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
0 (0.29) | - | 0 (0.82) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
17.05.2026 17:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 2 (2.07) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
24.05.2026 14:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (1.14) | - | 1 (1.08) |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
04.08.2026 20:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Lyon |
|
|
11.08.2026 21:00 |
Lyon |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
16.09.2026 18:45 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
1 (1.93) | - | 4 (2.53) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Sparta Praha |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 1 (0.84) |
|
Lillestrom |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Olympiakos Piraeus |
|
1 (2.24) | - | 0 (0.73) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
Sparta Praha |
|
- |
|
Bournemouth |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
- |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
- |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 21:00 |
Crystal Palace |
|
- |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
- |
|
Rennes |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Romania