Ferencvarosi TC
Hungarian NB 1
UEFA Europa League
Statistics
1902
Elo
30
7
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+9
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 97 | 2.2 | 15 | 3 |
| xPoints | 48.25 | 1.1 | 7.3 | 1.46 |
| Goals | 92 | 2.09 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 0.89 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 6.7 | 0.15 | 6.69 | 1.34 |
| xGA | 5.3 | 0.12 | 5.34 | 1.07 |
| Corners | 206 | 4.68 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Corners Against | 132 | 3 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 185 | 4.2 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 111 | 2.52 | 20 | 4 |
| Avg Rating | 30 rated | 7.02 | 4 rated | 6.88 |
| Elo | +97 | +2.20 | +70 | +14.06 |
| Elo of teams played | 68788 | 1563.4 | 8289 | 1657.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
33 | 67 | 32 | 7.04 | |
|
11 | 25 | 7 | 6.88 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
AD Ceuta FC
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
VfL Bochum
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Jagiellonia
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
VfL Bochum
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
OFI
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Sparta Praha
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Al-Hazm
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Sparta Praha
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Al-Hazm
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
RAAL La Louvière
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Berekum Chelsea
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
RAAL La Louvière
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Diosgyori VTK
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Al-Ittihad Kalba
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Soroksar
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
31.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Soroksar
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
31.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Spezia
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Spezia
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Maritimo
|
23.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Akhmat
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Akhmat
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Qarabag
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Ferencvarosi TC
|
Qarabag
|
03.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Ferencvarosi TC is a football club from
Romania, managed by B. Borbely,
playing their home matches at Groupama Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Hungarian NB 1 and UEFA Europa League,
having 30 wins, 7 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 92 goals from 6.7 expected goals, conceding 39 goals from 5.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Lenny Joseph
with 7 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1902,
which has changed by
+9 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
26.07.2025 20:15 |
MTK Budapest |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
02.08.2025 20:15 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Kazincbarcikai |
|
|
09.08.2025 20:15 |
Nyiregyhaza |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
16.08.2025 20:15 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Puskas Academy |
|
|
31.08.2025 20:00 |
Debreceni VSC |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
19.09.2025 20:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Diosgyori VTK |
|
|
28.09.2025 18:00 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
05.10.2025 16:30 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Paks |
|
|
19.10.2025 18:00 |
Ujpest |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
26.10.2025 17:30 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Zalaegerszegi TE |
|
|
01.11.2025 20:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
MTK Budapest |
|
|
09.11.2025 15:15 |
Kazincbarcikai |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
22.11.2025 19:30 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Nyiregyhaza |
|
|
30.11.2025 19:30 |
Puskas Academy |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
04.12.2025 18:00 |
Kisvarda FC |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
07.12.2025 17:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Kisvarda FC |
|
|
14.12.2025 14:45 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Debreceni VSC |
|
|
19.12.2025 20:00 |
Diosgyori VTK |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
25.01.2026 18:15 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
01.02.2026 15:15 |
Paks |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
07.02.2026 17:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Ujpest |
|
|
14.02.2026 17:00 |
Zalaegerszegi TE |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
23.02.2026 20:00 |
MTK Budapest |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
01.03.2026 18:45 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Kazincbarcikai |
|
|
08.03.2026 18:30 |
Nyiregyhaza |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
22.03.2026 19:15 |
Kisvarda FC |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
05.04.2026 17:00 |
Debreceni VSC |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
10.04.2026 20:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Diosgyori VTK |
|
|
14.04.2026 18:45 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Puskas Academy |
|
|
19.04.2026 19:30 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
26.04.2026 17:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Paks |
|
|
03.05.2026 16:00 |
Ujpest |
|
0 | - | 5 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
16.05.2026 17:15 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Zalaegerszegi TE |
|
|
09.07.2026 20:00 |
Vojvodina |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
16.07.2026 20:15 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Vojvodina |
|
|
23.07.2026 20:00 |
Twente |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:30 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Twente |
|
|
05.08.2026 20:15 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 1 (1.00) |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:30 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
17.09.2026 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
1 (1.30) | - | 3 (1.15) |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
2 (2.38) | - | 1 (1.99) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
4 (2.16) | - | 1 (0.72) |
|
Torreense |
|
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
AC Milan |
|
- |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Lech Poznan |
|
- |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 18:45 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
- |
|
Juventus |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
1899 Hoffenheim |
|
- |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Romania