Slovan Bratislava
UEFA Champions League
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1675
Elo
12
5
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-40
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 41 | 1.78 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 22.8 | 0.99 | 3.26 | 0.65 |
| Goals | 41 | 1.78 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 1.48 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 6.1 | 0.27 | 0.57 | 0.11 |
| xGA | 16.4 | 0.71 | 7.96 | 1.59 |
| Corners | 36 | 1.57 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Corners Against | 55 | 2.39 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 40 | 1.74 | 10 | 2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 59 | 2.57 | 20 | 4 |
| Avg Rating | 9 rated | 6.61 | 3 rated | 6.3 |
| Elo | -8 | -0.37 | -32 | -6.35 |
| Elo of teams played | 36203 | 1574.1 | 7824 | 1564.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 30 | 4 | 7.19 | |
|
10 | 11 | 4 | 6.31 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Atromitos
|
21.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Atromitos
|
15.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Ofori Kelvin
|
15.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Slavia Praha
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
FK Košice
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
16.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Striker
|
FK Košice
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
15.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Hapoel Katamon
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Hapoel Katamon
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Racing Santander
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
02.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Racing Santander
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
01.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Lokomotíva Košice
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
24.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
18.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
18.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
17.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
HNK Rijeka
|
13.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Ružomberok
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
FK Košice
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
FK Košice
|
03.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Widzew Łódź
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
FK Košice
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Podbrezová
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Marko Maximilian
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Boavista
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Kashia Guram
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Slovan Bratislava is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Yaya Touré,
playing their home matches at Tehelne Pole Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Champions League and Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 12 wins, 5 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 41 goals from 6.1 expected goals, conceding 34 goals from 16.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Peter Pokorný, Kenan Bajrić, Suleiman Camara, Tigran Barseghyan, Andraž Šporar, Alasana Yirajang, Adam Griger, Manasse Kianga and Mykola Kukharevych
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1675,
which has changed by
-40 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
21.07.2026 18:00 |
Saburtalo |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
26.07.2026 19:00 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
0 (1.09) | - | 4 (1.66) |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
29.07.2026 20:15 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Saburtalo |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
04.08.2026 18:00 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
11.08.2026 20:15 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
19.08.2026 21:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Celje |
|
|
22.08.2026 20:30 |
FK Košice |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
26.08.2026 21:00 |
Celje |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:30 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
09.09.2026 21:00 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
6 (4.57) | - | 1 (0.76) |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
13.09.2026 19:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:30 |
Komárno |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
10.10.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
1 (0.59) | - | 1 (2.33) |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
14.10.2026 21:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
0 (0.82) | - | 3 (2.21) |
|
VfB Stuttgart |
|
|
17.10.2026 18:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
20.10.2026 21:00 |
AS Roma |
|
4 (3.19) | - | 0 (0.04) |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
24.10.2026 15:30 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
28.10.2026 18:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:00 |
Podbrezová |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
03.11.2026 21:00 |
Lask Linz |
|
4 (4.77) | - | 0 (0.53) |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
07.11.2026 15:30 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
- |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 21:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
Real Betis |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
FK Košice |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 15:30 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
- |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
||
|
09.12.2026 18:45 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
Shakhtar Donetsk |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 18:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
||
|
19.01.2027 21:00 |
Lille |
|
- |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
||
|
27.01.2027 21:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
Inter |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Žilina |
|
- |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
Komárno |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Slovakia