Karviná
Czech First League
Statistics
1451
Elo
13
3
18
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 42 | 1.24 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 44.58 | 1.31 | 5.24 | 1.05 |
| Goals | 48 | 1.41 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 61 | 1.79 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 39 | 1.15 | 6.46 | 1.29 |
| xGA | 36.6 | 1.08 | 8.56 | 1.71 |
| Corners | 165 | 4.85 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Corners Against | 185 | 5.44 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 165 | 4.85 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 170 | 5 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Avg Rating | 34 rated | 6.79 | 5 rated | 6.58 |
| Elo | -49 | -1.44 | -53 | -10.63 |
| Elo of teams played | 52570 | 1546.2 | 7743 | 1548.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
34 | 48 | 32 | 6.79 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Karviná
|
Prostějov
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Banga
|
Karviná
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Karviná
|
Kortrijk
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Zbrojovka Brno
|
Karviná
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Zbrojovka Brno
|
Karviná
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Pardubice
|
Karviná
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Karviná
|
Pardubice
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Pardubice
|
Karviná
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Karviná
|
Pardubice
|
04.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Artis
|
Karviná
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Artis
|
Karviná
|
28.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Hanácká
|
Karviná
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
České Budějovice
|
Karviná
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Karviná
|
Třinec
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Karviná
|
Tatran Prešov
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
SJK
|
Karviná
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Karviná
|
Ruch Chorzów
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Hanácká
|
Karviná
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Karviná
|
Baník Ostrava
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
České Budějovice
|
Karviná
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
SJK
|
Karviná
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Chrudim
|
Karviná
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Karviná
|
Baník Ostrava
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Chrudim
|
Karviná
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
SJK
|
Karviná
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Karviná is a football club from
Romania, managed by Marek Jarolim,
playing their home matches at Městský stadion (Karviná).
This season they featured in the following competitions: Czech First League,
having 13 wins, 3 draws, and 18 losses. They've scored a total of 48 goals from 39 expected goals, conceding 61 goals from 36.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Denny Samko and Rok Štorman
with 5 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1451,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19.07.2025 17:00 |
Karviná |
|
2 (2.09) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
26.07.2025 17:00 |
Hradec Králové |
|
1 (1.37) | - | 2 (2.33) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
02.08.2025 17:00 |
Karviná |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 1 (0.79) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
10.08.2025 17:30 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
1 (1.19) | - | 2 (1.89) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
17.08.2025 15:00 |
Karviná |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Bohemians 1905 |
|
|
23.08.2025 17:00 |
Plzen |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Karviná |
|
|
30.08.2025 17:00 |
Karviná |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Teplice |
|
|
13.09.2025 18:00 |
Slavia Praha |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Karviná |
|
|
20.09.2025 15:00 |
Karviná |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
27.09.2025 15:00 |
Slovácko |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Karviná |
|
|
04.10.2025 15:00 |
Pardubice |
|
2 (1.75) | - | 1 (1.82) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
18.10.2025 15:00 |
Karviná |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Sigma Olomouc |
|
|
25.10.2025 15:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
Karviná |
|
|
02.11.2025 15:30 |
Karviná |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
09.11.2025 13:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
6 (2.62) | - | 0 (2.37) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
23.11.2025 13:00 |
Karviná |
|
4 (2.37) | - | 3 (2.04) |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
29.11.2025 15:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 (1.96) | - | 3 (2.36) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
07.12.2025 15:30 |
Karviná |
|
0 (1.38) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
14.12.2025 13:00 |
Bohemians 1905 |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 3 (2.57) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
01.02.2026 15:30 |
Karviná |
|
0 (2.55) | - | 2 (0.69) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
07.02.2026 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Karviná |
|
|
14.02.2026 15:00 |
Karviná |
|
1 (1.06) | - | 3 (1.78) |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
|
21.02.2026 15:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
1 (1.71) | - | 0 (1.26) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
01.03.2026 13:00 |
Karviná |
|
0 (1.07) | - | 2 (1.60) |
|
Slovácko |
|
|
08.03.2026 15:30 |
Karviná |
|
1 (1.59) | - | 2 (1.20) |
|
Pardubice |
|
|
15.03.2026 15:30 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
2 (3.12) | - | 2 (0.86) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
05.04.2026 18:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (1.23) | - | 0 (0.58) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
12.04.2026 13:00 |
Karviná |
|
3 (1.56) | - | 1 (1.87) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Dukla Praha |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 2 (2.15) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
25.04.2026 16:00 |
Karviná |
|
0 (0.61) | - | 3 (1.09) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
02.05.2026 15:00 |
Karviná |
|
1 (0.98) | - | 2 (1.67) |
|
Pardubice |
|
|
10.05.2026 15:00 |
Pardubice |
|
1 (1.72) | - | 3 (2.97) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
16.05.2026 17:00 |
Karviná |
|
1 (1.52) | - | 3 (2.02) |
|
Sigma Olomouc |
|
|
23.05.2026 14:00 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
4 (2.06) | - | 0 (0.38) |
|
Karviná |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Romania