FC Lugano
UEFA Conference League
Swiss Super League
Statistics
1834
Elo
17
3
0
WinsDrawsLosses
+64
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 54 | 2.7 | 15 | 3 |
| xPoints | 29.05 | 1.45 | 8.03 | 1.61 |
| Goals | 57 | 2.85 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 0.95 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 24.7 | 1.23 | 9.46 | 1.89 |
| xGA | 19.1 | 0.96 | 7.45 | 1.49 |
| Corners | 110 | 5.5 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 92 | 4.6 | 37 | 7.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 122 | 6.1 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 83 | 4.15 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Avg Rating | 20 rated | 7.09 | 5 rated | 6.89 |
| Elo | +186 | +9.29 | +64 | +12.74 |
| Elo of teams played | 30914 | 1545.7 | 7996 | 1599.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 36 | 31 | 7.11 | |
|
8 | 21 | 15 | 7.06 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Aberdeen
|
08.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Basel 1893
|
FC Lugano
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Antalyaspor
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Lugano
|
Famalicao
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Lugano
|
Famalicao
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
FC Aarau
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
FC Aarau
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
ES Tunis
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Castellón
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
ES Tunis
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Castellón
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Lugano
|
Moreirense
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
FC Lugano
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Millonarios
|
FC Lugano
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Rapperswil
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Saarbrücken
|
FC Lugano
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
FC Lugano
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
FC Lugano
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
FC Lugano
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Lugano
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
FC Lugano is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by M. Croci-Torti,
playing their home matches at Cornaredo.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League and Swiss Super League,
having 17 wins, 3 draws, and 0 losses. They've scored a total of 57 goals from 24.7 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 19.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Kevin Behrens
with 9 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1834,
which has changed by
+64 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 20:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Dukagjini |
|
|
26.07.2026 16:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
2 (1.97) | - | 1 (0.99) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
29.07.2026 16:30 |
Dukagjini |
|
1 | - | 5 |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
02.08.2026 16:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
1 (1.83) | - | 4 (2.13) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
NSI Runavik |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
5 (2.46) | - | 0 (0.96) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:30 |
NSI Runavik |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
|
27.08.2026 18:00 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
30.08.2026 14:00 |
FC Sion |
|
1 (1.82) | - | 2 (0.67) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
03.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 0 (1.81) |
|
Servette FC |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
1 (0.31) | - | 3 (1.67) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
12.09.2026 19:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
2 (1.51) | - | 2 (2.32) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
16.09.2026 19:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
4 (1.41) | - | 1 (1.14) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
0 (0.50) | - | 4 (2.09) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
4 (2.56) | - | 0 (0.89) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
FC Lugano |
|
3 (2.29) | - | 2 (1.23) |
|
FK Crvena Zvezda |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Getafe |
|
2 (2.48) | - | 5 (1.94) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
25.10.2026 14:00 |
FC Thun |
|
2 (1.90) | - | 3 (1.70) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
2 (0.97) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 14:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
FK Jablonec |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 14:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 20:30 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 16:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 16:30 |
Servette FC |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Switzerland