Sassuolo
Coppa Italia
Serie A
Statistics
1536
Elo
3
3
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-71
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 |
| xPoints | 13.67 | 1.14 | 3.85 | 0.77 |
| Goals | 20 | 1.67 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 2.25 | 17 | 3.4 |
| xG | 13.1 | 1.09 | 5.21 | 1.04 |
| xGA | 17.2 | 1.43 | 10.99 | 2.2 |
| Corners | 51 | 4.25 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Corners Against | 63 | 5.25 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal | 59 | 4.92 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 78 | 6.5 | 36 | 7.2 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.79 | 5 rated | 6.47 |
| Elo | -55 | -4.56 | -71 | -14.11 |
| Elo of teams played | 19737 | 1644.7 | 8521 | 1704.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 16 | 9 | 6.7 | |
|
2 | 4 | 3 | 7.25 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
Lyon
|
Sassuolo
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Atalanta
|
Sassuolo
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Hellas Verona
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Catania
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sassuolo
|
Carrarese
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lyon
|
Sassuolo
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Avellino
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Hellas Verona
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Audace Cerignola
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Como
|
Sassuolo
|
29.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Catania
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cagliari
|
Sassuolo
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Sassuolo
|
Cagliari
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Sabadell
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sassuolo
|
Lazio
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Sassuolo
|
Lazio
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Padova
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Sassuolo
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Padova
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Cesena
|
17.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sassuolo
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
14.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Catania
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Sassuolo is a football club from
Italy, managed by A. Aquilani,
playing their home matches at Mapei Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Coppa Italia and Serie A,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 20 goals from 13.1 expected goals, conceding 27 goals from 17.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Vasilije Adžić
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1536,
which has changed by
-71 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.08.2026 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Cesena |
|
|
23.08.2026 20:45 |
Atalanta |
|
2 (0.71) | - | 1 (2.73) |
|
Sassuolo |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
2 (1.12) | - | 1 (1.15) |
|
Torino |
|
|
02.09.2026 15:00 |
Sassuolo |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Frosinone |
|
|
06.09.2026 18:00 |
Bologna |
|
2 (1.88) | - | 2 (1.62) |
|
Sassuolo |
|
|
13.09.2026 20:45 |
Sassuolo |
|
3 (0.88) | - | 2 (1.00) |
|
Juventus |
|
|
18.09.2026 20:45 |
Monza |
|
2 (1.45) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Sassuolo |
|
|
11.10.2026 18:00 |
Sassuolo |
|
1 (1.19) | - | 1 (1.18) |
|
AC Milan |
|
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Frosinone |
|
4 (2.12) | - | 2 (1.94) |
|
Sassuolo |
|
|
24.10.2026 15:00 |
Como |
|
2 (1.69) | - | 0 (0.26) |
|
Sassuolo |
|
|
27.10.2026 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
2 (0.80) | - | 6 (3.59) |
|
Lazio |
|
|
02.11.2026 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
2 (1.02) | - | 4 (2.41) |
|
Fiorentina |
|
|
07.11.2026 20:45 |
AS Roma |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 12:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Genoa |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Napoli |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 18:00 |
Juventus |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 18:30 |
Venezia |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 18:30 |
Lecce |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Parma |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 18:30 |
Inter |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
06.01.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Udinese |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 18:30 |
Fiorentina |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Como |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 18:30 |
Juventus |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 18:30 |
Torino |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
AS Roma |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 18:30 |
Parma |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Bologna |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 18:30 |
AC Milan |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Atalanta |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 18:30 |
Napoli |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Lecce |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 18:30 |
Genoa |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Frosinone |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 18:30 |
Lazio |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Venezia |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 18:30 |
Udinese |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Inter |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Italy