Denzel De Roeve
Union St. Gilloise
Right Back
Shirt Number: 21
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 24 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Goals + Assists | 6 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.41 | - | 1.34 | - |
| Rating | 6.94 | - | 6.84 | - |
| Minutes | 1312 | 54.67 | 134 | 26.80 |
| Starts | 15 | 0.63 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Substitute Apps | 9 | 0.38 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 8 / 9 | 0.33 / 0.38 | 1 / 1 | 0.20 / 0.20 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 8 / 20 | 0.33 / 0.83 | 2 / 2 | 0.40 / 0.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 81 / 139 | 3.38 / 5.79 | 10 / 16 | 2.00 / 3.20 |
| Key Passes | 17 | 0.71 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 728 | 30.33 | 80 | 16.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 565 | 23.54 | 65 | 13.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 78% | - | 81% | - |
| Tackles | 52 | 2.17 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Interceptions | 15 | 0.63 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 10 | 0.42 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Against | 10 | 0.42 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Brann
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
Brann
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
Club Brugge KV
|
Brann
|
03.03.2025 | Transfer |
Club Brugge KV
|
Brann
|
01.03.2025 | Transfer |
Denzel De Roeve is a football player, aged 22. He was born on 10.08.2004, in Belgium. Denzel De Roeve plays for Union St. Gilloise, mainly as a Right Back. He has made
24 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 4 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
