Gyori ETO FC
Hungarian NB 1
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1683
Elo
21
12
6
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 75 | 1.92 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 41.07 | 1.05 | 5.37 | 1.07 |
| Goals | 75 | 1.92 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 0.97 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 2 | 0.05 | 2.03 | 0.41 |
| xGA | 2.4 | 0.06 | 2.43 | 0.49 |
| Corners | 91 | 2.33 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Corners Against | 80 | 2.05 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 95 | 2.44 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 85 | 2.18 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Avg Rating | 19 rated | 7 | 5 rated | 6.86 |
| Elo | +63 | +1.62 | -39 | -7.81 |
| Elo of teams played | 59957 | 1537.4 | 7747 | 1549.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
33 | 65 | 19 | 7.05 | |
|
4 | 8 | 3 | 6.9 | |
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Šamorín
|
13.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Bregalnica Štip
|
03.09.2026 | - | |
|
|
Beşiktaş
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Heracles
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Gyirmot SE
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Petrocub
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Petrocub
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Csikszereda
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Csikszereda
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Komárno
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Komárno
|
22.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
LNZ Cherkasy
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Maccabi Haifa
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
18.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Konyaspor
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Konyaspor
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Pyramids FC
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Pyramids FC
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Groningen
|
13.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Groningen
|
12.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
AEK Athens FC
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Aris
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
AEK Athens FC
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Aris
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Radnicki 1923
|
27.07.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 26.10.2026
Gyori ETO FC is a football club from
Romania, managed by Efrain Juarez,
playing their home matches at ETO Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Hungarian NB 1, UEFA Champions League and UEFA Conference League,
having 21 wins, 12 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 75 goals from 2 expected goals, conceding 38 goals from 2.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Szabolcs Schön and Nfansu Njie
with 5 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1683,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27.07.2025 18:00 |
Paks |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
03.08.2025 20:00 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Ujpest |
|
|
10.08.2025 17:45 |
Zalaegerszegi TE |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
17.08.2025 17:45 |
MTK Budapest |
|
2 | - | 7 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
31.08.2025 17:30 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Nyiregyhaza |
|
|
20.09.2025 20:15 |
Puskas Academy |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
28.09.2025 18:00 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
04.10.2025 19:30 |
Debreceni VSC |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
18.10.2025 20:30 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Diosgyori VTK |
|
|
26.10.2025 12:45 |
Kisvarda FC |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
01.11.2025 15:30 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Paks |
|
|
08.11.2025 12:45 |
Ujpest |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
21.11.2025 20:00 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Zalaegerszegi TE |
|
|
29.11.2025 16:15 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
MTK Budapest |
|
|
03.12.2025 18:00 |
Kazincbarcikai |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
07.12.2025 13:15 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Kazincbarcikai |
|
|
13.12.2025 14:00 |
Nyiregyhaza |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
20.12.2025 18:00 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Puskas Academy |
|
|
25.01.2026 18:15 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
31.01.2026 16:00 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Debreceni VSC |
|
|
07.02.2026 12:45 |
Diosgyori VTK |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
15.02.2026 17:45 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Kisvarda FC |
|
|
22.02.2026 17:30 |
Paks |
|
3 | - | 4 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
28.02.2026 19:30 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ujpest |
|
|
07.03.2026 17:00 |
Zalaegerszegi TE |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:00 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
MTK Budapest |
|
|
22.03.2026 16:45 |
Kazincbarcikai |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
05.04.2026 19:30 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Nyiregyhaza |
|
|
10.04.2026 17:45 |
Puskas Academy |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
19.04.2026 19:30 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
26.04.2026 19:30 |
Debreceni VSC |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
02.05.2026 19:15 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Diosgyori VTK |
|
|
16.05.2026 17:15 |
Kisvarda FC |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
07.07.2026 21:00 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
14.07.2026 19:00 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Vikingur Reykjavik |
|
|
21.07.2026 20:15 |
Atert Bissen |
|
2 | - | 6 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
30.07.2026 19:00 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Atert Bissen |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:00 |
Riga |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:30 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
1 (2.03) | - | 1 (2.43) |
|
Riga |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Romania