Csikszereda
Romania Liga 1
Statistics
1463
Elo
13
10
16
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 49 | 1.26 | 10 | 2 |
| xPoints | 38.61 | 0.99 | 5.25 | 1.05 |
| Goals | 41 | 1.05 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 66 | 1.69 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 4.5 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| xGA | 12.3 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| Corners | 112 | 2.87 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Corners Against | 239 | 6.13 | 39 | 7.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 156 | 4 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 220 | 5.64 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 39 rated | 6.76 | 5 rated | 6.98 |
| Elo | +3 | +0.08 | +30 | +6.08 |
| Elo of teams played | 58788 | 1507.4 | 7403 | 1480.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
39 | 41 | 23 | 6.76 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Atletico Goianiense
|
Csikszereda
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Atletico Goianiense
|
Csikszereda
|
05.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Csikszereda
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Csikszereda
|
Bihor Oradea
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Csikszereda
|
Bihor Oradea
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Csikszereda
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Csikszereda
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
MTK Budapest
|
Csikszereda
|
16.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
MTK Budapest
|
Csikszereda
|
16.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Csikszereda
|
National Bank of Egypt
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Csikszereda
|
National Bank of Egypt
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Csikszereda
|
Vila Nova
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Mladost DG
|
Csikszereda
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Csikszereda
|
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
|
15.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Mladost DG
|
Csikszereda
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
CSM Satu Mare
|
Csikszereda
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CSM Satu Mare
|
Csikszereda
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Csikszereda
|
Târgu Secuiesc
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Csikszereda
|
Unirea Slobozia
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Csikszereda
|
Unirea Slobozia
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Csikszereda
|
Puskas Academy
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Csikszereda
|
Puskas Academy
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Csikszereda
|
Dibba Al Hisn
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Csikszereda
|
Unirea Slobozia
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Puskas Academy
|
Csikszereda
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 05.10.2026
Csikszereda is a football club from
Romania, managed by Robert Ilyes,
playing their home matches at Stadionul Municipal.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Romania Liga 1,
having 13 wins, 10 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 41 goals from 4.5 expected goals, conceding 66 goals from 12.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Márton Eppel
with 12 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1463,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
14.07.2025 20:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
|
21.07.2025 18:00 |
Unirea Slobozia |
|
6 | - | 1 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
25.07.2025 21:00 |
Csikszereda |
|
0 (1.66) | - | 2 (2.86) |
|
Rapid |
|
|
02.08.2025 17:30 |
Arges Pitesti |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
17.08.2025 15:15 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Universitatea Craiova |
|
|
23.08.2025 17:45 |
FC Botosani |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
01.09.2025 17:00 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Oţelul |
|
|
14.09.2025 20:00 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
22.09.2025 17:00 |
Csikszereda |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Metaloglobus |
|
|
27.09.2025 14:00 |
Uta Arad |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
04.10.2025 14:00 |
Csikszereda |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Universitatea Cluj |
|
|
16.10.2025 19:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
CFR 1907 Cluj |
|
|
20.10.2025 17:00 |
AFC Hermannstadt |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
24.10.2025 16:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
03.11.2025 16:30 |
Farul Constanta |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
08.11.2025 16:30 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
21.11.2025 16:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Unirea Slobozia |
|
|
28.11.2025 19:30 |
Rapid |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
06.12.2025 16:00 |
Csikszereda |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Arges Pitesti |
|
|
12.12.2025 19:30 |
CFR 1907 Cluj |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
22.12.2025 19:00 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
5 (1.91) | - | 0 (0.09) |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
18.01.2026 14:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FC Botosani |
|
|
26.01.2026 16:00 |
Oţelul |
|
3 (3.35) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
01.02.2026 19:00 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
04.02.2026 15:00 |
Metaloglobus |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
07.02.2026 14:00 |
Csikszereda |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Uta Arad |
|
|
14.02.2026 18:00 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
23.02.2026 16:00 |
Csikszereda |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
AFC Hermannstadt |
|
|
01.03.2026 14:45 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
06.03.2026 18:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Farul Constanta |
|
|
14.03.2026 17:15 |
Oţelul |
|
2 (2.96) | - | 3 (1.28) |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
21.03.2026 16:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Farul Constanta |
|
|
06.04.2026 16:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
13.04.2026 14:30 |
Metaloglobus |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 1 (1.08) |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
18.04.2026 13:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Unirea Slobozia |
|
|
24.04.2026 16:30 |
AFC Hermannstadt |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
01.05.2026 19:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
08.05.2026 17:00 |
Uta Arad |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
16.05.2026 17:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
FC Botosani |
|
Squad updated at 05.09.2026

Romania