Komárno
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1396
Elo
1
7
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+13
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 0.77 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 16.02 | 1.23 | 6.18 | 1.24 |
| Goals | 11 | 0.85 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.31 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 5.5 | 0.42 | 2.83 | 0.57 |
| xGA | 3.4 | 0.26 | 2.75 | 0.55 |
| Corners | 18 | 1.38 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Corners Against | 13 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Shots on Goal | 10 | 0.77 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 9 | 0.69 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Avg Rating | 3 rated | 6.72 | 2 rated | 6.73 |
| Elo | -5 | -0.35 | +7 | +1.37 |
| Elo of teams played | 19625 | 1509.6 | 7649 | 1529.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 11 | 1 | 6.72 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Vukovar
|
Komárno
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Komárno
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Komárno
|
22.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Komárno
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Komárno
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Komárno
|
12.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Komárno
|
12.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Górnik Łęczna
|
Komárno
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Górnik Łęczna
|
Komárno
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Dobrudzha
|
Komárno
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dobrudzha
|
Komárno
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
Komárno
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Komárno
|
MTK Budapest
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
Komárno
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Komárno
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Komárno
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Komárno
|
Ružomberok
|
30.05.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Komárno
|
Žilina
|
14.05.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Komárno
|
22.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Komárno
|
20.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Komárno
|
20.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
MTK Budapest
|
Komárno
|
30.01.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Komárno
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
30.01.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
FK Košice
|
Komárno
|
20.01.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FK Košice
|
Komárno
|
19.01.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at unknown
Komárno is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Pavol Gregora,
playing their home matches at Stadion KFC Komarno.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 1 win, 7 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 11 goals from 5.5 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 3.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Jan Bernát
with 1 goal.
Their current Elo rating is 1396,
which has changed by
+13 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 1 (2.65) |
|
Komárno |
|
|
02.08.2026 19:00 |
Komárno |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
16.08.2026 19:00 |
Komárno |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
23.08.2026 19:00 |
Žilina |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
Komárno |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
13.09.2026 17:00 |
Podbrezová |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:30 |
Komárno |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
10.10.2026 15:30 |
FK Košice |
|
1 (2.39) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
Komárno |
|
|
17.10.2026 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
25.10.2026 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
0 (1.34) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
31.10.2026 15:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
08.11.2026 18:00 |
Komárno |
|
- |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 18:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
- |
|
Komárno |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
- |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Komárno |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
- |
|
Podbrezová |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
Komárno |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
- |
|
FK Košice |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
- |
|
Komárno |
|
||
Squad updated at unknown

Slovakia