FC Vaduz
UEFA Conference League
Swiss Super League
Statistics
1494
Elo
5
2
9
WinsDrawsLosses
+15
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17 | 1.06 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 18.95 | 1.18 | 6.86 | 1.37 |
| Goals | 33 | 2.06 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 1.81 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 20.6 | 1.29 | 9.22 | 1.84 |
| xGA | 23.7 | 1.48 | 8.67 | 1.73 |
| Corners | 62 | 3.88 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Corners Against | 85 | 5.31 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 74 | 4.63 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 89 | 5.56 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.98 | 5 rated | 6.97 |
| Elo | +25 | +1.56 | -19 | -3.84 |
| Elo of teams played | 24758 | 1547.4 | 7431 | 1486.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 24 | 20 | 6.98 | |
|
4 | 9 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
14.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Enosis
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
AS Eupen
|
FC Vaduz
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
AS Eupen
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Verl
|
FC Vaduz
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Verl
|
FC Vaduz
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
FC Schaffhausen
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Illertissen
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
FC Schaffhausen
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Sion
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Annecy
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Würzburger Kickers
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Yverdon Sport
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Akinola Ayomide
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
De Donno Gabriele
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
De Donno Jonathan
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Enosis
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Navarro Javier
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Gasser Cedric
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Akinola Ayomide
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
De Donno Gabriele
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
FC Vaduz is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by M. Schneider,
playing their home matches at Rheinpark Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League and Swiss Super League,
having 5 wins, 2 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 33 goals from 20.6 expected goals, conceding 29 goals from 23.7 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Marcel Monsberger
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1494,
which has changed by
+15 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 19:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes |
|
|
26.07.2026 16:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
2 (1.97) | - | 1 (0.99) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
30.07.2026 16:00 |
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
02.08.2026 14:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
2 (1.97) | - | 3 (2.12) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
06.08.2026 17:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
3 (2.81) | - | 2 (1.75) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
4 (2.19) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
5 (2.31) | - | 2 (2.99) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
2 (2.42) | - | 1 (1.10) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
3 (1.65) | - | 1 (0.50) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
13.09.2026 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
2 (1.18) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
1 (2.77) | - | 2 (1.70) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
3 (3.08) | - | 0 (0.90) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:00 |
Servette FC |
|
2 (2.12) | - | 1 (0.28) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
2 (2.77) | - | 2 (2.06) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
07.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
Servette FC |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Switzerland