FC Luzern
Swiss Super League
Statistics
1533
Elo
3
4
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-22
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 13 | 1.08 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 14.43 | 1.2 | 5.85 | 1.17 |
| Goals | 19 | 1.58 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 2.08 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 22 | 1.83 | 10.63 | 2.13 |
| xGA | 25.5 | 2.13 | 11.22 | 2.24 |
| Corners | 66 | 5.5 | 30 | 6 |
| Corners Against | 67 | 5.58 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal | 59 | 4.92 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 73 | 6.08 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.77 | 5 rated | 6.62 |
| Elo | -44 | -3.67 | -42 | -8.31 |
| Elo of teams played | 18926 | 1577.2 | 7810 | 1562 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 19 | 13 | 6.77 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FC Luzern
|
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Luzern
|
Kalmar FF
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Luzern
|
Lofgren Jesper
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Luzern
|
Lofgren Jesper
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Lausanne
|
FC Luzern
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
TP Mazembe
|
FC Luzern
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Parma
|
FC Luzern
|
07.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Lausanne
|
FC Luzern
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
FC Luzern
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
FC Luzern
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
FC Luzern
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
Club Brugge KV
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
Club Brugge KV
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
FC Luzern
|
FC Zurich
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
FC Winterthur
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
FC Luzern
|
Hannover 96
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
FC Winterthur
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
FC Luzern
|
Hannover 96
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
TP Mazembe
|
FC Luzern
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
SC Kriens
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
SV Wehen
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
Étoile Carouge
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
Stuttgart II
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
FC Luzern is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by J. Portmann,
playing their home matches at Thermoplan Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swiss Super League,
having 3 wins, 4 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 19 goals from 22 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 25.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Daniel Mikolajewski
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1533,
which has changed by
-22 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 20:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
1 (2.50) | - | 3 (1.63) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
02.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
3 (2.83) | - | 0 (0.50) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
2 (3.31) | - | 2 (1.37) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
1 (1.13) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:00 |
Servette FC |
|
1 (1.64) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
2 (2.42) | - | 1 (1.10) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
3 (3.36) | - | 3 (2.19) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
2 (1.62) | - | 4 (1.93) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
5 (4.55) | - | 1 (1.79) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
4 (2.56) | - | 0 (0.89) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
2 (1.79) | - | 1 (2.85) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
31.10.2026 20:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
1 (0.72) | - | 1 (3.15) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
07.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 14:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 14:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
- |
|
Servette FC |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Switzerland