Danijel Šturm
Slavia Praha
Left Winger
Shirt Number: 10
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 22 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 8 | 0.36 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 5 | 0.23 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Goals + Assists | 13 | 0.59 | 3 | 0.60 |
| GA / 90 | 0.66 | - | 0.64 | - |
| Rating | 7.09 | - | 7.12 | - |
| Minutes | 1767 | 80.32 | 421 | 84.20 |
| Starts | 21 | 0.95 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 13 / 39 | 0.59 / 1.77 | 3 / 13 | 0.60 / 2.60 |
| Offsides | 6 | 0.27 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 26 / 68 | 1.18 / 3.09 | 5 / 9 | 1.00 / 1.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 78 / 211 | 3.55 / 9.59 | 14 / 48 | 2.80 / 9.60 |
| Key Passes | 42 | 1.91 | 14 | 2.80 |
| Passes | 459 | 20.86 | 130 | 26.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 340 | 15.45 | 101 | 20.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 74% | - | 78% | - |
| Tackles | 18 | 0.82 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.23 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 9 | 0.41 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 18 | 0.82 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Fouls Against | 27 | 1.23 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Sigma Olomouc
|
Slavia Praha
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
Sigma Olomouc
|
Slavia Praha
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
Celje
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
31.12.2025 | Transfer |
Celje
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
30.12.2025 | Transfer |
NK Domzale
|
Celje
|
01.07.2025 | Free Transfer |
Maribor
|
NK Domzale
|
01.07.2023 | - |
Maribor
|
Aluminij
|
31.01.2023 | Loan |
Bilje
|
Maribor
|
06.07.2021 | Free |
Danijel Šturm is a football player, aged 27, representing the country of Slovenia. He was born on 04.01.1999, in Slovenia. Danijel Šturm plays for Slavia Praha, mainly as a Left Winger. He has made
22 appearances and has scored 8 goals, providing 5 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
