Maribor
1. SNL
4W 3D 0L
57.1% win
2.14 pts/game
57.1% win
2.14 pts/game
Goals
13 - 5
1.86 - 0.71/game
xG
0 - 0
0 - 0/game
Corners
0 - 0
0 - 0/game
Shots on Goal
0 - 0
0 - 0/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19.07.2026 18:00 |
Aluminij |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Maribor |
|
|
25.07.2026 20:15 |
Maribor |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Brinje-Grosuplje |
|
|
01.08.2026 20:15 |
Celje |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Maribor |
|
|
09.08.2026 20:15 |
Maribor |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Koper |
|
|
15.08.2026 20:15 |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Maribor |
|
|
23.08.2026 20:15 |
Maribor |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Bravo |
|
|
30.08.2026 20:15 |
Nafta |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Maribor |
|
|
06.09.2026 17:30 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Mura |
|
||
|
13.09.2026 20:15 |
Radomlje |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Aluminij |
|
||
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
Brinje-Grosuplje |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
17.10.2026 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 18:00 |
Koper |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Olimpija Ljubljana |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 18:00 |
Bravo |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Nafta |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
Mura |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Radomlje |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
Aluminij |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Brinje-Grosuplje |
|
||
|
10.02.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Koper |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 18:00 |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Bravo |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 18:00 |
Nafta |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Mura |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 18:00 |
Radomlje |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Aluminij |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 18:00 |
Brinje-Grosuplje |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
14.04.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 18:00 |
Koper |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Olimpija Ljubljana |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 18:00 |
Bravo |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Nafta |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 18:00 |
Mura |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Radomlje |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Maribor
|
Al-Ittihad Kalba
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Maribor
|
Walsall
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Maribor
|
Nafta
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Maribor
|
Nafta
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Maribor
|
Aktobe
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Maribor
|
MTK Budapest
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
Maribor
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Maribor
|
Hull City
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
Maribor
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Maribor
|
Hull City
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Maribor
|
Kustosija
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Maribor
|
Celje
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Celje
|
Maribor
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Maribor
|
Celje
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Celje
|
Maribor
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Legia Warszawa
|
Maribor
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Legia Warszawa
|
Maribor
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Pisa
|
Maribor
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Pisa
|
Maribor
|
03.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Pisa
|
Maribor
|
03.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Cukaricki
|
Maribor
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cukaricki
|
Maribor
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al-Ittihad Kalba
|
Maribor
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Maribor
|
AEK Larnaca
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Maribor
|
Sabah FA
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Maribor is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: 1. SNL,
having 4 wins, 3 draws, and 0 losses. They've scored a total of 13, from 0 expected goals, conceding 5 goals from 0 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Slovenian PrvaLiga
Show all stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026
