Laurent Jans
SK Beveren
Right Back
Shirt Number: 21
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 12 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.09 | - | 0.24 | - |
| Rating | 6.63 | - | 6.70 | - |
| Minutes | 1003 | 83.58 | 369 | 73.80 |
| Starts | 12 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 10 | 0.83 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 1 / 2 | 0.08 / 0.17 | 1 / 2 | 0.20 / 0.40 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 5 / 9 | 0.42 / 0.75 | 3 / 4 | 0.60 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 36 / 68 | 3.00 / 5.67 | 16 / 26 | 3.20 / 5.20 |
| Key Passes | 10 | 0.83 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Passes | 475 | 39.58 | 170 | 34.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 385 | 32.08 | 139 | 27.80 |
| Pass Accuracy | 81% | - | 82% | - |
| Tackles | 12 | 1.00 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Interceptions | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0.42 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 4 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Against | 9 | 0.75 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Waldhof Mannheim
|
Waasland-beveren
|
04.07.2024 | Free |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
Waldhof Mannheim
|
19.08.2022 | - |
Metz
|
Standard Liege
|
05.10.2020 | - |
SC Paderborn 07
|
Metz
|
01.07.2020 | - |
Metz
|
SC Paderborn 07
|
11.07.2019 | Loan |
Waasland-beveren
|
Metz
|
01.07.2018 | € 400K |
Fola Esch
|
Waasland-beveren
|
01.07.2015 | Free |
Laurent Jans is a football player, aged 34, representing the country of Luxembourg. He was born on 05.08.1992, in Lëtzebuerg, Luxembourg. Laurent Jans plays for SK Beveren, mainly as a Right Back. He has made
12 appearances and has scored 0 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
