Standard Liege
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1562
Elo
3
3
4
WinsDrawsLosses
-33
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| xPoints | 13.3 | 1.33 | 5.57 | 1.11 |
| Goals | 15 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 1.6 | 10 | 2 |
| xG | 16.9 | 1.69 | 6.73 | 1.35 |
| xGA | 17.2 | 1.72 | 9.22 | 1.84 |
| Corners | 61 | 6.1 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Corners Against | 56 | 5.6 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 48 | 4.8 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 47 | 4.7 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.92 | 5 rated | 6.78 |
| Elo | -40 | -3.97 | -63 | -12.56 |
| Elo of teams played | 15436 | 1543.6 | 7964 | 1592.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 15 | 11 | 6.92 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Olympic Charleroi
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Reggiana
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Standard Liege
|
Estac Troyes
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Widzew Łódź
|
Standard Liege
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Reggiana
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
23.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sturm Graz
|
Standard Liege
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sturm Graz
|
Standard Liege
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Keflavik
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Keflavik
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Excelsior Virton
|
07.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
Standard Liege
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Kyei Grejohn
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Kyei Grejohn
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Kyei Grejohn
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Kyei Grejohn
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Železničar Pančevo
|
Standard Liege
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Trabzonspor
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Trabzonspor
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Spoden Charli
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Spoden Charli
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Spoden Charli
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Spoden Charli
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Sliema Wanderers
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
SK Beveren
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Standard Liege is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Vincent Euvrard,
playing their home matches at Maurice Dufrasne.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 15 goals from 16.9 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 17.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Dennis Eckert Ayensa
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1562,
which has changed by
-33 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 18:15 |
Standard Liege |
|
2 (2.60) | - | 2 (1.47) |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
16.08.2026 18:30 |
KV Mechelen |
|
3 (2.75) | - | 3 (1.64) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
21.08.2026 20:45 |
Standard Liege |
|
2 (1.15) | - | 0 (1.07) |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:45 |
OH Leuven |
|
1 (1.90) | - | 2 (1.36) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:45 |
Standard Liege |
|
1 (3.42) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
Antwerp |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:15 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
4 (1.41) | - | 2 (1.22) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
18.09.2026 20:45 |
Gent |
|
2 (1.30) | - | 1 (1.11) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
11.10.2026 13:30 |
Standard Liege |
|
0 (1.51) | - | 1 (1.61) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
25.10.2026 13:30 |
Genk |
|
2 (3.32) | - | 1 (1.48) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:15 |
Standard Liege |
|
1 (1.41) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Kortrijk |
|
|
06.11.2026 20:45 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 19:15 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 18:30 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 13:30 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 20:45 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:30 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Belgium