Sturm Graz
UEFA Champions League
Austrian Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
Statistics
1664
Elo
8
5
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+12
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 29 | 1.61 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xPoints | 26.17 | 1.45 | 8.37 | 1.67 |
| Goals | 26 | 1.44 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.06 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 24.4 | 1.36 | 9.47 | 1.89 |
| xGA | 19.3 | 1.07 | 6.79 | 1.36 |
| Corners | 105 | 5.83 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Corners Against | 91 | 5.06 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 84 | 4.67 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 80 | 4.44 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Avg Rating | 18 rated | 6.82 | 5 rated | 6.58 |
| Elo | +22 | +1.20 | -9 | -1.88 |
| Elo of teams played | 28763 | 1597.9 | 7784 | 1556.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 19 | 14 | 6.79 | |
|
4 | 6 | 5 | 7.04 | |
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
Reims
|
Sturm Graz
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Randers FC
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Randers FC
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Southampton
|
Sturm Graz
|
26.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Minnesota United FC
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Thun
|
Sturm Graz
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Minnesota United FC
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Thun
|
Sturm Graz
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sturm Graz
|
Strasbourg
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sturm Graz
|
Strasbourg
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sturm Graz
|
Standard Liege
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sturm Graz
|
Standard Liege
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Hansa Rostock
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Fiorentina
|
Sturm Graz
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Hansa Rostock
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Fiorentina
|
Sturm Graz
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Fiorentina
|
Sturm Graz
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
TSV Hartberg
|
Sturm Graz
|
26.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Apollon Limassol
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
Sturm Graz
|
16.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Apollon Limassol
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sturm Graz
|
Sporting Kansas City
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sturm Graz
|
Sporting Kansas City
|
11.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Feyenoord
|
Sturm Graz
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sturm Graz
|
Standard Liege
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Sturm Graz is a football club from
Austria, managed by F. Ingolitsch,
playing their home matches at Stadion Graz-Liebenau.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Champions League, Austrian Bundesliga and UEFA Europa League,
having 8 wins, 5 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 26 goals from 24.4 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 19.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Jon Gorenc Stanković, Simon Seidl, Luca Weinhandl, Jurgen Heil, Belmin Beganović, Seedy Jatta and Nelson Weiper
with 2 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1664,
which has changed by
+12 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
21.07.2026 20:30 |
Sturm Graz |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
28.07.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
01.08.2026 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
1 (0.60) | - | 1 (2.13) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
05.08.2026 20:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
08.08.2026 19:30 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
0 (0.28) | - | 2 (1.48) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
11.08.2026 20:30 |
Sturm Graz |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
|
15.08.2026 19:30 |
Sturm Graz |
|
1 (1.52) | - | 0 (1.21) |
|
SCR Altach |
|
|
22.08.2026 19:30 |
Sturm Graz |
|
1 (1.67) | - | 1 (0.73) |
|
Austria Lustenau |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
3 (2.01) | - | 1 (0.72) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
13.09.2026 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
2 (3.51) | - | 1 (1.90) |
|
Lask Linz |
|
|
16.09.2026 21:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 0 (1.82) |
|
Rennes |
|
|
20.09.2026 17:00 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
3 (1.61) | - | 0 (0.49) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
10.10.2026 19:30 |
Austria Vienna |
|
0 (2.31) | - | 2 (2.67) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Bournemouth |
|
3 (2.88) | - | 0 (0.37) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
18.10.2026 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
6 (3.49) | - | 1 (0.62) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Sturm Graz |
|
1 (1.87) | - | 0 (0.80) |
|
Marseille |
|
|
25.10.2026 14:30 |
Sturm Graz |
|
2 (1.98) | - | 2 (1.39) |
|
Ried |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:30 |
Wolfsberger AC |
|
1 (1.10) | - | 1 (1.76) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 14:30 |
SCR Altach |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
1899 Hoffenheim |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 14:30 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 14:30 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 18:45 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
OFI |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
Wolfsberger AC |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Lask Linz |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Austria Lustenau |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Ried |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
TSV Hartberg |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Austria