Randers FC
Danish Super League
Statistics
1476
Elo
9
8
15
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 35 | 1.09 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 47.86 | 1.5 | 8.32 | 1.66 |
| Goals | 33 | 1.03 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 47 | 1.47 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 46.3 | 1.45 | 8.03 | 1.61 |
| xGA | 39.8 | 1.24 | 5.97 | 1.19 |
| Corners | 171 | 5.34 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Corners Against | 145 | 4.53 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 142 | 4.44 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 148 | 4.63 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Avg Rating | 32 rated | 6.9 | 5 rated | 6.82 |
| Elo | -97 | -3.04 | -26 | -5.13 |
| Elo of teams played | 49322 | 1541.3 | 7460 | 1492.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
32 | 33 | 22 | 6.9 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Randers FC 2
|
Randers FC
|
14.09.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Macarthur
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Macarthur
|
05.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
VSK Århus
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Hillerød
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Randers FC
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Randers FC
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Helsingborg
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Randers FC
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Heerenveen
|
Randers FC
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
Randers FC
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Silkeborg
|
Randers FC
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Blackburn
|
Randers FC
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Silkeborg
|
Randers FC
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Mosta
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Mosta
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Randers FC
|
Kalmar FF
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Randers FC
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Buriram United
|
Randers FC
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Buriram United
|
Randers FC
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
KA Akureyri
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
VfB Stuttgart
|
Randers FC
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
VfB Stuttgart
|
Randers FC
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Simonsen Mathias
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Ates Albert
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Randers FC is a football club from
Italy, managed by Rasmus Bertelsen,
playing their home matches at Cepheus Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Danish Super League,
having 9 wins, 8 draws, and 15 losses. They've scored a total of 33 goals from 46.3 expected goals, conceding 47 goals from 39.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
E. Mahmoud
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1476,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
25.07.2025 19:00 |
Aarhus |
|
1 (1.97) | - | 2 (1.42) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
03.08.2025 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 0 (0.67) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
11.08.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (2.01) | - | 2 (0.93) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
17.08.2025 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 2 (2.31) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
24.08.2025 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
1 (1.20) | - | 0 (1.36) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
31.08.2025 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (0.71) | - | 5 (2.00) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
12.09.2025 19:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 1 (3.51) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
22.09.2025 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
3 (1.46) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
29.09.2025 19:00 |
Midtjylland |
|
2 (0.63) | - | 1 (1.26) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
05.10.2025 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.61) | - | 1 (1.74) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
19.10.2025 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 (1.85) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
26.10.2025 16:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (0.97) | - | 0 (0.87) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
02.11.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
3 (0.72) | - | 2 (1.13) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
09.11.2025 16:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (1.55) | - | 2 (1.32) |
|
Midtjylland |
|
|
24.11.2025 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (1.45) | - | 0 (0.95) |
|
Odense |
|
|
30.11.2025 14:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
0 (1.12) | - | 0 (2.27) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
07.12.2025 16:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.96) | - | 2 (0.88) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
08.02.2026 18:00 |
Brondby |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
13.02.2026 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.73) | - | 0 (1.09) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
22.02.2026 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.96) | - | 2 (2.21) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (2.28) | - | 2 (2.34) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
13.03.2026 19:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.66) | - | 3 (1.48) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
22.03.2026 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (1.05) | - | 3 (1.20) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
06.04.2026 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (1.40) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
12.04.2026 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 2 (1.04) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
19.04.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (1.45) | - | 1 (1.27) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
23.04.2026 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.45) | - | 2 (0.77) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
26.04.2026 14:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
2 (1.35) | - | 0 (2.43) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
03.05.2026 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.94) | - | 0 (0.70) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
11.05.2026 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.99) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
Odense |
|
|
17.05.2026 14:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
5 (2.21) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Randers FC |
|
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Italy