Randers FC
Superliga
9W 8D 15L
28.1% win
1.09 pts/game
28.1% win
1.09 pts/game
Goals
33 - 47
1.03 - 1.47/game
xG
46.3 - 39.8
1.45 - 1.24/game
Corners
171 - 145
5.34 - 4.53/game
Shots on Goal
142 - 148
4.44 - 4.63/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
25.07.2025 19:00 |
Aarhus |
|
1 (1.97) | - | 2 (1.42) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
03.08.2025 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 0 (0.67) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
11.08.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (2.01) | - | 2 (0.93) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
17.08.2025 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 2 (2.31) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
24.08.2025 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
1 (1.20) | - | 0 (1.36) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
31.08.2025 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (0.71) | - | 5 (2.00) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
12.09.2025 19:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 1 (3.51) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
22.09.2025 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
3 (1.46) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
29.09.2025 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 (0.63) | - | 1 (1.26) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
05.10.2025 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.61) | - | 1 (1.74) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
19.10.2025 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 (1.85) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
26.10.2025 16:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (0.97) | - | 0 (0.87) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
02.11.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
3 (0.72) | - | 2 (1.13) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
09.11.2025 16:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (1.55) | - | 2 (1.32) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
24.11.2025 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (1.45) | - | 0 (0.95) |
|
Odense |
|
|
30.11.2025 14:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
0 (1.12) | - | 0 (2.27) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
07.12.2025 16:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.96) | - | 2 (0.88) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
08.02.2026 18:00 |
Brondby |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
13.02.2026 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.73) | - | 0 (1.09) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
22.02.2026 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.96) | - | 2 (2.21) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (2.28) | - | 2 (2.34) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
13.03.2026 19:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.66) | - | 3 (1.48) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
22.03.2026 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (1.05) | - | 3 (1.20) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
06.04.2026 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (1.40) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
12.04.2026 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 2 (1.04) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
19.04.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (1.45) | - | 1 (1.27) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
23.04.2026 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.45) | - | 2 (0.77) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
26.04.2026 14:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
2 (1.35) | - | 0 (2.43) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
03.05.2026 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.94) | - | 0 (0.70) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
11.05.2026 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.99) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
Odense |
|
|
17.05.2026 14:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
5 (2.21) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Randers FC |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Randers FC
|
Mosta
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Mosta
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Kalmar FF
|
05.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Randers FC
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Buriram United
|
Randers FC
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Buriram United
|
Randers FC
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
KA Akureyri
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
VfB Stuttgart
|
Randers FC
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
VfB Stuttgart
|
Randers FC
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Simonsen Mathias
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Sulemana Hakim
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Romer Andre
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Simonsen Mathias
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Sulemana Hakim
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Romer Andre
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Randers FC
|
Hibernian
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
IFK Varnamo
|
Randers FC
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Simonsen Mathias
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Sulemana Hakim
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Hillerød
|
Randers FC
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
KA Akureyri
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Romer Andre
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
IFK Varnamo
|
24.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Debreceni VSC
|
26.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Randers FC
|
Vidar
|
25.02.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Randers FC is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Superliga,
having 9 wins, 8 draws, and 15 losses. They've scored a total of 33, from 46.3 expected goals, conceding 47 goals from 39.8 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026
