Mateo Biondic
Union St. Gilloise
Striker
Shirt Number: 9
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 11 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 3 | 0.27 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.36 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 7 | 0.64 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.87 | - | 0.54 | - |
| Rating | 7.06 | - | 7.04 | - |
| Minutes | 721 | 65.55 | 334 | 66.80 |
| Starts | 9 | 0.82 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 2 | 0.18 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 7 / 22 | 0.64 / 2.00 | 5 / 12 | 1.00 / 2.40 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.27 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 5 / 13 | 0.45 / 1.18 | 3 / 6 | 0.60 / 1.20 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 56 / 124 | 5.09 / 11.27 | 21 / 48 | 4.20 / 9.60 |
| Key Passes | 13 | 1.18 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Passes | 169 | 15.36 | 76 | 15.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 125 | 11.36 | 56 | 11.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 74% | - | 74% | - |
| Tackles | 7 | 0.64 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.36 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 14 | 1.27 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Fouls Against | 13 | 1.18 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Eintracht Trier
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
02.01.2026 | Transfer |
Verl
|
Eintracht Trier
|
01.07.2025 | Free Transfer |
Eintracht Trier
|
Verl
|
01.07.2025 | - |
Eintracht Trier
|
Verl
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
Verl
|
Eintracht Trier
|
29.06.2025 | Free agent |
Verl
|
Eintracht Trier
|
03.07.2023 | Loan |
Mateo Biondic is a football player, aged 23, representing the country of Germany. He was born on 24.07.2003, in Lemgo, Germany. Mateo Biondic plays for Union St. Gilloise, mainly as a Striker. He has made
11 appearances and has scored 3 goals, providing 4 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
