Kamil Grosicki
Pogon Szczecin
Midfielder
Shirt Number: 11
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 1.71 | - | 1.50 | - |
| Rating | 6.88 | - | 6.81 | - |
| Minutes | 158 | 22.57 | 120 | 24.00 |
| Starts | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.43 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 3 / 7 | 0.43 / 1.00 | 3 / 6 | 0.60 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 1 / 2 | 0.14 / 0.29 | 1 / 2 | 0.20 / 0.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 5 / 8 | 0.71 / 1.14 | 4 / 7 | 0.80 / 1.40 |
| Key Passes | 5 | 0.71 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Passes | 35 | 5.00 | 25 | 5.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 25 | 3.57 | 19 | 3.80 |
| Pass Accuracy | 71% | - | 76% | - |
| Tackles | 4 | 0.57 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Against | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
West Brom
|
Pogon Szczecin
|
21.08.2021 | Free |
Hull City
|
West Brom
|
31.01.2020 | € 900K |
Rennes
|
Hull City
|
31.01.2017 | € 7.7M |
Sivasspor
|
Rennes
|
29.01.2014 | € 750K |
Jagiellonia
|
Sivasspor
|
11.01.2011 | € 900K |
Legia Warszawa
|
Jagiellonia
|
01.02.2009 | Loan |
Legia Warszawa
|
FC Sion
|
01.02.2008 | Loan |
Kamil Paweł Grosicki is a football player, aged 38, representing the country of Poland. He was born on 08.06.1988, in Szczecin, Poland. Kamil Grosicki plays for Pogon Szczecin, mainly as a Midfielder. He has made
7 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
