Dany Mota
Monza
Striker
Shirt Number: 47
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 8 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.61 | - | 0.60 | - |
| Rating | 6.88 | - | 6.85 | - |
| Minutes | 442 | 55.25 | 299 | 59.80 |
| Starts | 5 | 0.63 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 8 / 16 | 1.00 / 2.00 | 6 / 9 | 1.20 / 1.80 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 6 / 10 | 0.75 / 1.25 | 5 / 8 | 1.00 / 1.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 34 / 72 | 4.25 / 9.00 | 28 / 55 | 5.60 / 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 10 | 1.25 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Passes | 123 | 15.38 | 90 | 18.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 99 | 12.38 | 71 | 14.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 80% | - | 79% | - |
| Tackles | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 7 | 0.88 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Monza
|
Juventus U23
|
30.06.2020 | - |
Juventus
|
Monza
|
20.01.2020 | Loan |
Virtus Entella
|
Juventus
|
05.08.2019 | - |
Dany Mota Carvalho is a football player, aged 28, representing the country of Portugal. He was born on 02.05.1998, in Niederkorn, Luxembourg. Dany Mota plays for Monza, mainly as a Striker. He has made
8 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 2 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
