Monza
Coppa Italia
Serie A
Statistics
1417
Elo
4
1
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+14
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 13 | 1.08 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 16.71 | 1.39 | 5.81 | 1.16 |
| Goals | 21 | 1.75 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 16.4 | 1.37 | 7.68 | 1.54 |
| xGA | 14.7 | 1.22 | 9.29 | 1.86 |
| Corners | 51 | 4.25 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Corners Against | 54 | 4.5 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 67 | 5.58 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 57 | 4.75 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.71 | 5 rated | 6.5 |
| Elo | +86 | +7.14 | +14 | +2.81 |
| Elo of teams played | 19738 | 1644.9 | 8407 | 1681.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 17 | 11 | 6.59 | |
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 7.31 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Monza
|
PRO Vercelli
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Monza
|
Catanzaro
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Monza
|
Padova
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Monza
|
Sampdoria
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Udinese
|
Monza
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Boca Juniors
|
Monza
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Monza
|
PRO Vercelli
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Como
|
Monza
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
AS Roma
|
Monza
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Boca Juniors
|
Monza
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Monza
|
Carrarese
|
27.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Napoli
|
Monza
|
27.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Napoli
|
Monza
|
27.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Monza
|
Pergolettese
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Pisa
|
Monza
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Pisa
|
Monza
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Monza
|
Pisa
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Monza
|
Pisa
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Monza
|
Raków Częstochowa
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Monza
|
Raków Częstochowa
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Southampton
|
Monza
|
06.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Monza
|
Foggia
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Monza
|
Foggia
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
AS Roma
|
Monza
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Monza
|
Audace Cerignola
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
Monza is a football club from
Italy, managed by I. Juric,
playing their home matches at Stadio Brianteo.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Coppa Italia and Serie A,
having 4 wins, 1 draw, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 21 goals from 16.4 expected goals, conceding 24 goals from 14.7 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Gustavo Varela
with 11 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1417,
which has changed by
+14 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
14.08.2026 20:45 |
Monza |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Avellino |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:30 |
Inter |
|
4 (1.16) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Monza |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:30 |
Monza |
|
2 (1.62) | - | 3 (0.89) |
|
Udinese |
|
|
01.09.2026 21:00 |
Torino |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Monza |
|
|
06.09.2026 15:00 |
Parma |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 1 (1.72) |
|
Monza |
|
|
13.09.2026 15:00 |
Lecce |
|
3 (1.08) | - | 2 (2.79) |
|
Monza |
|
|
18.09.2026 20:45 |
Monza |
|
2 (1.45) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Sassuolo |
|
|
11.10.2026 15:00 |
Lazio |
|
3 (1.84) | - | 1 (1.84) |
|
Monza |
|
|
19.10.2026 18:30 |
Monza |
|
4 (2.10) | - | 0 (2.11) |
|
Cagliari |
|
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Torino |
|
3 (1.40) | - | 2 (0.68) |
|
Monza |
|
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Monza |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 4 (1.84) |
|
Napoli |
|
|
31.10.2026 15:00 |
Bologna |
|
2 (2.10) | - | 1 (1.84) |
|
Monza |
|
|
08.11.2026 15:00 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Atalanta |
|
||
|
23.11.2026 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Fiorentina |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 18:30 |
AS Roma |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 18:00 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
AC Milan |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Como |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 18:30 |
Juventus |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 18:30 |
Venezia |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
AC Milan |
|
||
|
06.01.2027 18:30 |
Genoa |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Frosinone |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Lazio |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
AS Roma |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 18:30 |
Como |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Lecce |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 18:30 |
Atalanta |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Juventus |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Genoa |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 18:30 |
Frosinone |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Bologna |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 18:30 |
AC Milan |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 18:30 |
Udinese |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Inter |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Venezia |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 18:30 |
Napoli |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Parma |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 18:30 |
Fiorentina |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Torino |
|
||
Squad updated at 31.08.2026

Italy