Generation Football Logo

generationFOOTBALL

Lucas Stassin

Lucas Stassin

Sevilla
Striker
Shirt Number: 19
Nationality: Belgium Belgium
Birth Date: 29.11.2004 (21)
Birth Location: Belgium
Height: 171 cm

Stats

These icons are explained on the GF Wiki.
Stat Total Per game Last 5 Last 5 / game
Appearances 7 - 5 -
Goals 1 0.14 0 0.00
Assists 1 0.14 1 0.20
Goals + Assists 2 0.29 1 0.20
GA / 90 0.45 - 0.26 -
Rating 6.52 - 6.33 -
Minutes 400 57.14 346 69.20
Starts 5 0.71 5 1.00
Substitute Apps 2 0.29 0 0.00
Captain Apps 0 0.00 0 0.00
Penalties 0 0.00 0 0.00
Penalties Won 0 0.00 0 0.00
Penalties Committed 0 0.00 0 0.00
Pens Missed 0 0.00 0 0.00
Penalties Saved 0 0.00 0 0.00
Shots (On / Total) 4 / 10 0.57 / 1.43 2 / 8 0.40 / 1.60
Offsides 0 0.00 0 0.00
Dribbles (Succ / Att) 5 / 9 0.71 / 1.29 4 / 8 0.80 / 1.60
Duels (Won / Total) 23 / 56 3.29 / 8.00 19 / 45 3.80 / 9.00
Key Passes 5 0.71 5 1.00
Passes 79 11.29 68 13.60
Accurate Passes 57 8.14 48 9.60
Pass Accuracy 72% - 71% -
Tackles 4 0.57 3 0.60
Interceptions 0 0.00 0 0.00
Blocks 1 0.14 1 0.20
Fouls Committed 5 0.71 4 0.80
Fouls Against 5 0.71 5 1.00
Yellow Cards 0 0.00 0 0.00
Red Cards 0 0.00 0 0.00
Goals Conceded 0 0.00 0 0.00
Goalkeeper Saves 0 0.00 0 0.00
Matches Pos
01.11.2026 Getafe 3 - 1 Sevilla ST 90 0 0 6.1
26.10.2026 Sevilla 2 - 0 Osasuna ST 63 0 0 6.5
18.10.2026 Real Madrid 4 - 1 Sevilla 34 0 1 6.5
16.09.2026 Deportivo La Coruna 0 - 1 Sevilla ST 76 0 0 6.0
11.09.2026 Sevilla 1 - 0 Valencia ST 83 0 0 6.5
06.09.2026 Espanyol 1 - 1 Sevilla 36 1 0 7.5
01.04.2026 Mexico 1 - 1 Belgium 18 0 0 6.5

Transfers

From To Date Fee
Saint Etienne Saint Etienne Sevilla Sevilla 31.08.2026 Loan
KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo Saint Etienne Saint Etienne 30.08.2024 € 10M
RSC Anderlecht II RSC Anderlecht II KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo 27.07.2023 -
Lucas Frédéric Stassin is a football player, aged 21, representing the country of Belgium. He was born on 29.11.2004, in Belgium. Lucas Stassin plays for Sevilla, mainly as a Striker. He has made 7 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 1 assists in all competitions this season, for club and country.

If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.