Simion Michez
KV Mechelen
Right Wing Back
Shirt Number: 23
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.20 | - | 0.54 | - |
| Rating | 6.74 | - | 7.08 | - |
| Minutes | 901 | 56.31 | 333 | 66.60 |
| Starts | 11 | 0.69 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 5 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 11 / 15 | 0.69 / 0.94 | 4 / 6 | 0.80 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 11 / 32 | 0.69 / 2.00 | 3 / 10 | 0.60 / 2.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 61 / 138 | 3.81 / 8.63 | 28 / 57 | 5.60 / 11.40 |
| Key Passes | 13 | 0.81 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Passes | 241 | 15.06 | 120 | 24.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 181 | 11.31 | 86 | 17.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 75% | - | 72% | - |
| Tackles | 16 | 1.00 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 0.81 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 18 | 1.13 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Against | 22 | 1.38 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Slavia Praha
|
KV Mechelen
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
Slavia Praha
|
KV Mechelen
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
Sigma Olomouc
|
Slavia Praha
|
25.01.2026 | Return from loan |
Slavia Praha
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
18.07.2025 | Loan |
Beerschot Wilrijk
|
Slavia Praha
|
06.09.2024 | € 2.2M |
Simion Michez is a football player, aged 24, representing the country of Belgium. He was born on 09.02.2002, in Belgium. Simion Michez plays for KV Mechelen, mainly as a Right Wing Back. He has made
16 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
