KV Mechelen
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1510
Elo
2
3
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+36
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 9.6 | 1.07 | 5.23 | 1.05 |
| Goals | 10 | 1.11 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.89 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 9.6 | 1.07 | 4.17 | 0.83 |
| xGA | 13.3 | 1.48 | 6.9 | 1.38 |
| Corners | 40 | 4.44 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Corners Against | 42 | 4.67 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 28 | 3.11 | 15 | 3 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 45 | 5 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Avg Rating | 9 rated | 6.85 | 5 rated | 6.94 |
| Elo | -29 | -3.24 | -4 | -0.79 |
| Elo of teams played | 14277 | 1586.3 | 8049 | 1609.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 10 | 4 | 6.85 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Dunkerque
|
KV Mechelen
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
KV Mechelen
|
UMM Salal
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Dunkerque
|
KV Mechelen
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
KV Mechelen
|
Helmond Sport
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
KV Mechelen
|
UMM Salal
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Slavia Praha
|
KV Mechelen
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Slavia Praha
|
KV Mechelen
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
KV Mechelen
|
Sporting CP
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
KV Mechelen
|
Sporting CP
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Utrecht
|
KV Mechelen
|
21.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Utrecht
|
KV Mechelen
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dender
|
KV Mechelen
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dender
|
KV Mechelen
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sunderland
|
KV Mechelen
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sunderland
|
KV Mechelen
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
KV Mechelen
|
AEK Larnaca
|
07.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
KV Mechelen
|
Helmond Sport
|
05.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Lille
|
KV Mechelen
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
KV Mechelen
|
Helmond Sport
|
05.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Lille
|
KV Mechelen
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
KV Mechelen
|
Al-Hazm
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
KV Mechelen
|
Venezia
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
KV Mechelen
|
Venezia
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
KV Mechelen
|
Helmond Sport
|
17.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Antwerp
|
KV Mechelen
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
KV Mechelen is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Frederic Vanderbiest,
playing their home matches at Veoliastadion Achter De Kazerne.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 2 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 10 goals from 9.6 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 13.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Myron Van Brederode
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1510,
which has changed by
+36 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 13:30 |
Gent |
|
2 (1.16) | - | 0 (0.34) |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
|
16.08.2026 18:30 |
KV Mechelen |
|
3 (2.75) | - | 3 (1.64) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:15 |
Charleroi |
|
2 (1.44) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
2 (2.17) | - | 2 (2.11) |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:15 |
KV Mechelen |
|
0 (0.58) | - | 4 (2.41) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
KV Mechelen |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 1 (0.91) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Lommel United |
|
0 (0.48) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
|
11.10.2026 19:15 |
KV Mechelen |
|
4 (0.74) | - | 3 (1.45) |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
1 (0.31) | - | 0 (1.65) |
|
Genk |
|
|
04.11.2026 20:30 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 18:15 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 20:45 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:15 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 18:30 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 19:15 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:45 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Belgium