Rayan
Bournemouth
Right Winger
Shirt Number: 37
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 21 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 6 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 7 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.46 | - | 0.26 | - |
| Rating | 6.96 | - | 6.85 | - |
| Minutes | 1384 | 65.90 | 340 | 68.00 |
| Starts | 17 | 0.81 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 4 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 20 / 39 | 0.95 / 1.86 | 6 / 15 | 1.20 / 3.00 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 15 / 25 | 0.71 / 1.19 | 4 / 7 | 0.80 / 1.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 87 / 178 | 4.14 / 8.48 | 27 / 61 | 5.40 / 12.20 |
| Key Passes | 20 | 0.95 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Passes | 373 | 17.76 | 105 | 21.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 286 | 13.62 | 80 | 16.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 77% | - | 76% | - |
| Tackles | 17 | 0.81 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 0.57 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.14 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Committed | 16 | 0.76 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Fouls Against | 16 | 0.76 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Vasco
|
Bournemouth
|
26.01.2026 | Transfer |
Vasco
|
Bournemouth
|
26.01.2026 | Transfer |
Vasco
|
Bournemouth
|
26.01.2026 | Transfer |
Vasco
|
Bournemouth
|
26.01.2026 | Transfer |
Vasco DA Gama
|
Bournemouth
|
26.01.2026 | Transfer |
Vasco DA Gama
|
Bournemouth
|
25.01.2026 | Transfer |
Rayan Vitor Simplício Rocha is a football player, aged 20, representing the country of Brazil. He was born on 03.08.2006, in Brazil. Rayan plays for Bournemouth, mainly as a Right Winger. He has made
21 appearances and has scored 6 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
