Vasco DA Gama
Serie A
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
11W 10D 13L
32.4% win
1.26 pts/game
32.4% win
1.26 pts/game
Goals
44 - 48
1.29 - 1.41/game
xG
52.8 - 34
1.55 - 1/game
Corners
184 - 140
5.41 - 4.12/game
Shots on Goal
185 - 139
5.44 - 4.09/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
29.01.2026 00:00 |
Mirassol |
|
2 (0.59) | - | 1 (0.54) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
05.02.2026 00:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
1 (4.77) | - | 1 (0.32) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
12.02.2026 01:30 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
0 (1.49) | - | 1 (0.37) |
|
Bahia |
|
|
26.02.2026 23:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (0.87) | - | 1 (1.39) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
12.03.2026 23:30 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
2 (1.50) | - | 1 (0.71) |
|
Palmeiras |
|
|
15.03.2026 00:30 |
Cruzeiro |
|
3 (1.29) | - | 3 (1.22) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
19.03.2026 01:30 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
3 (0.99) | - | 2 (0.73) |
|
Fluminense |
|
|
22.03.2026 20:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 1 (0.55) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
01.04.2026 01:30 |
Coritiba |
|
1 (1.49) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
05.04.2026 02:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
1 (2.41) | - | 2 (1.19) |
|
Botafogo |
|
|
07.04.2026 00:00 |
Barracas Central |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 0 (0.96) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
11.04.2026 21:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.71) | - | 1 (1.25) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
15.04.2026 02:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
1 (1.14) | - | 2 (1.43) |
|
A. Italiano |
|
|
18.04.2026 23:30 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
2 (2.18) | - | 1 (2.39) |
|
Sao Paulo |
|
|
26.04.2026 21:00 |
Corinthians |
|
1 (0.55) | - | 0 (1.09) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
30.04.2026 00:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
3 (1.54) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Olimpia |
|
|
03.05.2026 21:00 |
Flamengo |
|
2 (2.14) | - | 2 (1.53) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
06.05.2026 00:00 |
A. Italiano |
|
1 (0.40) | - | 2 (2.64) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
10.05.2026 01:30 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
1 (2.22) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
Atletico Paranaense |
|
|
16.05.2026 23:30 |
Internacional |
|
4 (1.11) | - | 1 (0.41) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
20.05.2026 00:00 |
Olimpia |
|
3 (2.45) | - | 1 (0.46) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
24.05.2026 01:30 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
0 (1.39) | - | 3 (3.29) |
|
RB Bragantino |
|
|
27.05.2026 00:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
3 (2.49) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Barracas Central |
|
|
31.05.2026 21:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
0 (1.22) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Atletico-MG |
|
|
16.07.2026 00:30 |
Vitoria |
|
1 (0.52) | - | 0 (0.77) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
22.07.2026 00:00 |
Independiente Medellin |
|
2 (1.34) | - | 2 (1.04) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
25.07.2026 01:30 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
1 (1.83) | - | 1 (0.84) |
|
Mirassol |
|
|
29.07.2026 22:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
Postponed |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
29.07.2026 00:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 0 (0.24) |
|
Independiente Medellin |
|
|
09.08.2026 21:00 |
Bahia |
|
0 (0.53) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
13.08.2026 00:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
0 (2.17) | - | 0 (0.05) |
|
Olimpia |
|
|
16.08.2026 21:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
0 (1.04) | - | 3 (1.91) |
|
Santos |
|
|
20.08.2026 00:00 |
Olimpia |
|
1 (0.70) | - | 4 (2.30) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
23.08.2026 21:00 |
Palmeiras |
|
4 (1.65) | - | 1 (1.62) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
30.08.2026 02:20 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
3 (3.24) | - | 1 (0.63) |
|
Cruzeiro |
|
|
06.09.2026 02:00 |
Fluminense |
|
- |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
08.09.2026 00:00 |
Santa Fe |
|
- |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
12.09.2026 21:00 |
Gremio |
|
- |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
15.09.2026 00:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
- |
|
Santa Fe |
|
||
|
19.09.2026 01:30 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
- |
|
Coritiba |
|
||
|
07.10.2026 01:30 |
Botafogo |
|
- |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
10.10.2026 22:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
- |
|
Remo |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 22:00 |
Sao Paulo |
|
- |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 22:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
- |
|
Corinthians |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 22:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
- |
|
Flamengo |
|
||
|
04.11.2026 22:00 |
Atletico Paranaense |
|
- |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
18.11.2026 22:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
- |
|
Internacional |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 22:00 |
RB Bragantino |
|
- |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 22:00 |
Atletico-MG |
|
- |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 22:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
- |
|
Vitoria |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Casa Pia
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Racing Club
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Racing Club
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
River Plate
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
River Plate
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Chaves
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Fortaleza EC
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
28.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Al-Fayha
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Al-Fayha
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
America Mineiro
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
America Mineiro
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Lucas Eduardo
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Zenit
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Lucas Eduardo
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Panserraikos
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Crystal Palace
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
06.04.2026 | Raise |
|
|
Vasco da Gama U20
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
22.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
CFRJ / Maricá
|
18.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Internacional U20
|
28.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
CFRJ / Maricá
|
27.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Internacional U20
|
27.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Coutinho Philippe
|
17.02.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Coutinho Philippe
|
17.02.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 01.09.2026
Vasco DA Gama is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Serie A,
CONMEBOL Sudamericana,
having 11 wins, 10 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 44, from 52.8 expected goals, conceding 48 goals from 34 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Brazil Serie A
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026


