Rizespor
Turkish Super League
Statistics
1521
Elo
3
2
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-31
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 11 | 1.1 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xPoints | 14.82 | 1.48 | 6.4 | 1.28 |
| Goals | 11 | 1.1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 1.5 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 13.2 | 1.32 | 6.08 | 1.22 |
| xGA | 12.6 | 1.26 | 7.49 | 1.5 |
| Corners | 48 | 4.8 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Corners Against | 47 | 4.7 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 49 | 4.9 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 47 | 4.7 | 30 | 6 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.89 | 5 rated | 6.85 |
| Elo | -9 | -0.94 | -26 | -5.28 |
| Elo of teams played | 15788 | 1578.8 | 8187 | 1637.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 11 | 8 | 6.89 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Utrecht
|
Rizespor
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cagliari
|
Rizespor
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Utrecht
|
Rizespor
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Esenler Erokspor
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Farul Constanta
|
Rizespor
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Farul Constanta
|
Rizespor
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Esenler Erokspor
|
21.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Etimesgut SK
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Talasgücü Belediyespor
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Cadiz
|
Rizespor
|
13.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Rizespor
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Rizespor
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Kayserispor
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Esenler Erokspor
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Esenler Erokspor
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rizespor
|
Widzew Łódź
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Esenler Erokspor
|
25.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Keser Benhur
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Keser Benhur
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Keser Benhur
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Kayserispor
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rizespor
|
Rizespor
|
19.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Beşiktaş
|
Rizespor
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Galatasaray
|
Rizespor
|
18.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Beşiktaş
|
Rizespor
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Rizespor is a football club from
Turkey, managed by Recep Ucar,
playing their home matches at Çaykur Didi Stadyumu.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Turkish Super League,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 11 goals from 13.2 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 12.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Qazim Laci
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1521,
which has changed by
-31 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.08.2026 18:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
0 (0.53) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Rizespor |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
Rizespor |
|
0 (1.60) | - | 2 (0.28) |
|
Samsunspor |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:30 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
1 (0.80) | - | 2 (0.93) |
|
Rizespor |
|
|
07.09.2026 19:00 |
Rizespor |
|
0 (1.28) | - | 1 (2.07) |
|
Alanyaspor |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Eyüpspor |
|
0 (1.44) | - | 2 (1.85) |
|
Rizespor |
|
|
20.09.2026 19:00 |
Goztepe |
|
2 (2.65) | - | 2 (0.70) |
|
Rizespor |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
Rizespor |
|
0 (1.52) | - | 3 (0.96) |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
|
16.10.2026 19:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
2 (0.66) | - | 1 (0.81) |
|
Rizespor |
|
|
26.10.2026 17:00 |
Rizespor |
|
3 (1.81) | - | 4 (2.63) |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
31.10.2026 14:00 |
Kocaelispor |
|
0 (0.59) | - | 0 (1.24) |
|
Rizespor |
|
|
08.11.2026 11:30 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Erzurumspor FK |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 14:00 |
Amed |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 18:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Kasimpasa |
|
||
|
04.12.2026 18:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 14:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Besiktas |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 13:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 13:00 |
Alanyaspor |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Eyüpspor |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 13:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 13:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 14:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Kocaelispor |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 14:00 |
Erzurumspor FK |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 14:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Amed |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 14:00 |
Kasimpasa |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 14:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 14:00 |
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Turkey