Adedire Mebude
Rizespor
Right Winger
Shirt Number: 11
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Goals + Assists | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.43 | - | 0.65 | - |
| Rating | 6.83 | - | 6.86 | - |
| Minutes | 415 | 59.29 | 275 | 55.00 |
| Starts | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 2 / 4 | 0.29 / 0.57 | 1 / 2 | 0.20 / 0.40 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 4 / 11 | 0.57 / 1.57 | 3 / 8 | 0.60 / 1.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 12 / 28 | 1.71 / 4.00 | 10 / 21 | 2.00 / 4.20 |
| Key Passes | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 174 | 24.86 | 96 | 19.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 148 | 21.14 | 80 | 16.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 85% | - | 83% | - |
| Tackles | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 4 | 0.57 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Against | 5 | 0.71 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
KVC Westerlo
|
Rizespor
|
13.01.2026 | Transfer |
Hamburger SV
|
KVC Westerlo
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Hamburger SV
|
KVC Westerlo
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
KVC Westerlo
|
Hamburger SV
|
28.01.2025 | Loan |
Bristol City
|
KVC Westerlo
|
01.07.2024 | - |
KVC Westerlo
|
Bristol City
|
01.02.2024 | Loan |
Adedire Emmanuel Awokoya-Mebude is a football player, aged 22, representing the country of Scotland. He was born on 28.05.2004, in London, Scotland. Adedire Mebude plays for Rizespor, mainly as a Right Winger. He has made
7 appearances and has scored 0 goals, providing 2 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
