Malick Yalcouyé
Brighton
Attacking Midfielder
Shirt Number: 35
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 4 | 0.24 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 4 | 0.24 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.39 | - | 0.38 | - |
| Rating | 7.11 | - | 7.09 | - |
| Minutes | 912 | 53.65 | 234 | 46.80 |
| Starts | 14 | 0.82 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.18 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 6 / 16 | 0.35 / 0.94 | 1 / 2 | 0.20 / 0.40 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.24 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 15 / 26 | 0.88 / 1.53 | 2 / 4 | 0.40 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 64 / 116 | 3.76 / 6.82 | 15 / 27 | 3.00 / 5.40 |
| Key Passes | 21 | 1.24 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Passes | 492 | 28.94 | 139 | 27.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 436 | 25.65 | 123 | 24.60 |
| Pass Accuracy | 89% | - | 88% | - |
| Tackles | 22 | 1.29 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.24 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 18 | 1.06 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 22 | 1.29 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Swansea
|
Brighton
|
30.05.2026 | Return from loan |
Brighton
|
Swansea
|
14.08.2025 | Loan |
Sturm Graz
|
Brighton
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Sturm Graz
|
Brighton
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
Brighton
|
Sturm Graz
|
29.08.2024 | Loan |
IFK Goteborg
|
Brighton
|
12.07.2024 | € 7M |
ASEC Mimosas
|
IFK Goteborg
|
01.02.2024 | - |
Malick Junior Yalcouyé is a football player, aged 20, representing the country of Ivory Coast. He was born on 18.11.2005, in Bandiagara, Mali. Malick Yalcouyé plays for Brighton, mainly as a Attacking Midfielder. He has made
17 appearances and has scored 4 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
