Santiago González
Sporting Cristal
Right Winger
Shirt Number: 7
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.15 | - | 0.26 | - |
| Rating | 6.84 | - | 7.00 | - |
| Minutes | 618 | 68.67 | 351 | 70.20 |
| Starts | 6 | 0.67 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 5 / 14 | 0.56 / 1.56 | 3 / 8 | 0.60 / 1.60 |
| Offsides | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 6 / 18 | 0.67 / 2.00 | 3 / 9 | 0.60 / 1.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 21 / 61 | 2.33 / 6.78 | 11 / 34 | 2.20 / 6.80 |
| Key Passes | 13 | 1.44 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Passes | 150 | 16.67 | 84 | 16.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 126 | 14.00 | 68 | 13.60 |
| Pass Accuracy | 84% | - | 81% | - |
| Tackles | 4 | 0.44 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.22 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 8 | 0.89 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Fouls Against | 9 | 1.00 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Deportivo Maipu
|
Sporting Cristal
|
02.01.2024 | Free |
San Lorenzo
|
Deportivo Maipu
|
08.07.2021 | - |
San Lorenzo
|
Nueva Chicago
|
03.07.2019 | Loan |
Deportivo Maipu
|
San Lorenzo
|
24.05.2018 | € 55K |
Santiago Emanuel González Puga is a football player, aged 27, representing the country of Argentina. He was born on 25.07.1999, in Maipú, Argentina. Santiago González plays for Sporting Cristal, mainly as a Right Winger. He has made
9 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
