Sporting Cristal
CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
3W 3D 6L
25.0% win
1 pts/game
25.0% win
1 pts/game
Goals
10 - 14
0.83 - 1.17/game
xG
14.2 - 14.8
1.18 - 1.23/game
Corners
55 - 61
4.58 - 5.08/game
Shots on Goal
45 - 44
3.75 - 3.67/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18.02.2026 01:30 |
2 de Mayo |
|
2 (1.09) | - | 2 (1.50) |
|
Sporting Cristal |
|
|
25.02.2026 01:30 |
Sporting Cristal |
|
0 (1.54) | - | 0 (0.60) |
|
2 de Mayo |
|
|
04.03.2026 23:00 |
Carabobo FC |
|
0 (0.97) | - | 1 (1.08) |
|
Sporting Cristal |
|
|
11.03.2026 23:00 |
Sporting Cristal |
|
1 (1.86) | - | 2 (1.22) |
|
Carabobo FC |
|
|
09.04.2026 04:00 |
Sporting Cristal |
|
1 (1.89) | - | 0 (0.09) |
|
Cerro Porteno |
|
|
16.04.2026 00:00 |
Palmeiras |
|
2 (2.16) | - | 1 (0.72) |
|
Sporting Cristal |
|
|
29.04.2026 04:00 |
Sporting Cristal |
|
2 (1.73) | - | 0 (0.72) |
|
Junior |
|
|
05.05.2026 00:00 |
Sporting Cristal |
|
0 (0.99) | - | 2 (1.61) |
|
Palmeiras |
|
|
21.05.2026 04:00 |
Junior |
|
3 (2.04) | - | 2 (1.24) |
|
Sporting Cristal |
|
|
28.05.2026 00:00 |
Cerro Porteno |
|
2 (1.34) | - | 0 (0.16) |
|
Sporting Cristal |
|
|
23.07.2026 02:30 |
Sporting Cristal |
|
0 (1.08) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
RB Bragantino |
|
|
30.07.2026 02:30 |
RB Bragantino |
|
1 (2.08) | - | 0 (0.42) |
|
Sporting Cristal |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Sporting Cristal
|
UCV Moquegua
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Atletico Torque
|
Sporting Cristal
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Juan Pablo II College
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Avai
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Monterey Bay
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mineros de Zacatecas
|
Sporting Cristal
|
19.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Vizeu Felipe
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Vizeu Felipe
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Avai
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Vizeu Felipe
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Mirassol
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Mirassol
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sporting Cristal
|
FC Cajamarca
|
07.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Sporting Cristal
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Sporting Cristal
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Cajamarca
|
Sporting Cristal
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
UCV
|
Sporting Cristal
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Cajamarca
|
Sporting Cristal
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
UCV
|
Sporting Cristal
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Sporting Cristal
|
U. San Martin
|
29.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Sarmiento Junin
|
05.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Sarmiento Junin
|
04.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Sporting Cristal
|
U. San Martin
|
28.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sporting Cristal
|
U. San Martin
|
28.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sporting Cristal
|
Atletico Grau
|
27.02.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 04.09.2026
Sporting Cristal is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: CONMEBOL Libertadores,
CONMEBOL Sudamericana,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 10, from 14.2 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 14.8 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Show all stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
