Trevor Clarke
Dundalk
Left Midfielder
Shirt Number: 15
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.22 | - | 0.32 | - |
| Rating | 6.54 | - | 6.62 | - |
| Minutes | 810 | 62.31 | 281 | 56.20 |
| Starts | 12 | 0.92 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 10 / 23 | 0.77 / 1.77 | 5 / 11 | 1.00 / 2.20 |
| Offsides | 5 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 14 / 26 | 1.08 / 2.00 | 8 / 13 | 1.60 / 2.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 41 / 85 | 3.15 / 6.54 | 19 / 32 | 3.80 / 6.40 |
| Key Passes | 8 | 0.62 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 191 | 14.69 | 69 | 13.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 128 | 9.85 | 43 | 8.60 |
| Pass Accuracy | 67% | - | 62% | - |
| Tackles | 8 | 0.62 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.31 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Committed | 10 | 0.77 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Fouls Against | 11 | 0.85 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Dundalk
|
30.06.2026 | - |
Bristol Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
02.02.2024 | - |
Shamrock Rovers
|
Bristol Rovers
|
01.12.2023 | - |
Bristol Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
06.01.2023 | Loan |
Rotherham
|
Bristol Rovers
|
09.07.2021 | - |
Shamrock Rovers
|
Rotherham
|
29.07.2019 | - |
Trevor Thomas Clarke is a football player, aged 28, representing the country of World. He was born on 26.03.1998, in Dublin, Republic of Ireland. Trevor Clarke plays for Dundalk, mainly as a Left Midfielder. He has made
13 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
