Shamrock Rovers
Premier Division
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
19W 9D 9L
51.4% win
1.78 pts/game
51.4% win
1.78 pts/game
Goals
58 - 41
1.57 - 1.11/game
xG
25.8 - 23
0.7 - 0.62/game
Corners
155 - 120
4.19 - 3.24/game
Shots on Goal
588 - 468
15.89 - 12.65/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.02.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
23.02.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
27.02.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
06.03.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
09.03.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
13.03.2026 21:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.21) | - | 2 (1.55) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 0 (0.50) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
20.03.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 (0.76) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 (3.13) | - | 2 (0.93) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
10.04.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.78) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
17.04.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 (1.60) | - | 1 (2.87) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
24.04.2026 21:00 |
Derry City |
|
1 (2.16) | - | 0 (1.17) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
01.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.89) | - | 0 (0.64) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
15.05.2026 21:00 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (0.44) | - | 0 (1.44) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
22.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.46) | - | 2 (1.34) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
25.05.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (2.54) | - | 2 (1.38) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
29.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (0.43) | - | 0 (0.80) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
12.06.2026 21:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 (0.49) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
22.06.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.45) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
26.06.2026 20:30 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 (2.49) | - | 1 (2.41) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
07.07.2026 19:30 |
Floriana |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
14.07.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Floriana |
|
|
21.07.2026 18:00 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
28.07.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
|
31.07.2026 21:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 (1.07) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
04.08.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
|
07.08.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 (2.66) | - | 2 (1.72) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
13.08.2026 21:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
20.08.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
KuPS |
|
|
27.08.2026 17:00 |
KuPS |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Derry City |
|
3 (1.20) | - | 3 (0.89) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
04.09.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
11.09.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
- |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
||
|
18.09.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
- |
|
Waterford |
|
||
|
09.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
- |
|
Drogheda United |
|
||
|
12.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
Postponed |
|
Bohemians |
|
||
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
- |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
||
|
23.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
- |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
- |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
28.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
ST Mirren
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
ST Mirren
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
27.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Bray Wanderers
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Dundalk
|
15.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
03.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
UCD
|
02.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
UCD
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Longford Town
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Dundalk
|
30.06.2026 | - |
|
|
UCD
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kerry
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Cobh Ramblers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Waterford
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Kerry
|
24.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Kerry
|
24.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Wigan
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
22.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Athlone Town
|
22.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
ST Mirren
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
19.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Como
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
06.02.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Shamrock Rovers is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Premier Division,
UEFA Champions League,
UEFA Europa League,
UEFA Europa Conference League,
having 19 wins, 9 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 58, from 25.8 expected goals, conceding 41 goals from 23 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Irish Premier Division
Show all stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

