Shamrock Rovers
Irish Premier Division
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1548
Elo
23
9
12
WinsDrawsLosses
-20
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 78 | 1.77 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 56.17 | 1.28 | 6.97 | 1.39 |
| Goals | 71 | 1.61 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 52 | 1.18 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 33.3 | 0.76 | 5.8 | 1.16 |
| xGA | 29.4 | 0.67 | 5.6 | 1.12 |
| Corners | 191 | 4.34 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Corners Against | 141 | 3.2 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 204 | 4.64 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 133 | 3.02 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Avg Rating | 35 rated | 6.85 | 5 rated | 6.67 |
| Elo | -19 | -0.43 | -20 | -4.06 |
| Elo of teams played | 66537 | 1512.2 | 7289 | 1457.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
36 | 59 | 38 | 6.85 | |
|
4 | 7 | 5 | — | |
|
2 | 4 | — | — | |
|
2 | 1 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Gaffney Rory
|
01.09.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Ipswich
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Wigan
|
30.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
28.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
ST Mirren
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Bray Wanderers
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
ST Mirren
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
27.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Bray Wanderers
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Bray Wanderers
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Dundalk
|
15.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kortrijk
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
03.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
UCD
|
02.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
UCD
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Longford Town
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Dundalk
|
30.06.2026 | - |
|
|
UCD
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Cobh Ramblers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
Longford Town
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Kerry
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Cobh Ramblers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Shamrock Rovers is a football club from
Rep. Of Ireland, managed by S. Bradley,
playing their home matches at Tallaght Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Irish Premier Division, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Conference League,
having 23 wins, 9 draws, and 12 losses. They've scored a total of 71 goals from 33.3 expected goals, conceding 52 goals from 29.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
John McGovern
with 11 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1548,
which has changed by
-20 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.02.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
23.02.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
27.02.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
06.03.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
09.03.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
13.03.2026 21:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.21) | - | 2 (1.55) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 0 (0.50) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
20.03.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 (0.76) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 (3.13) | - | 2 (0.93) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
10.04.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.78) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
17.04.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 (1.60) | - | 1 (2.87) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
24.04.2026 21:00 |
Derry City |
|
1 (2.16) | - | 0 (1.17) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
01.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.89) | - | 0 (0.64) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
15.05.2026 21:00 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (0.44) | - | 0 (1.44) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
22.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.46) | - | 2 (1.34) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
25.05.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (2.54) | - | 2 (1.38) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
29.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (0.43) | - | 0 (0.80) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
12.06.2026 21:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 (0.49) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
22.06.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.45) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
26.06.2026 20:30 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 (2.49) | - | 1 (2.41) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
07.07.2026 19:30 |
Floriana |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
14.07.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Floriana |
|
|
21.07.2026 18:00 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
28.07.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
|
31.07.2026 21:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 (1.07) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
04.08.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
|
07.08.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 (2.66) | - | 2 (1.72) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
13.08.2026 21:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
20.08.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
KuPS |
|
|
27.08.2026 17:00 |
KuPS |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Derry City |
|
3 (1.20) | - | 3 (0.89) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
04.09.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
0 (1.65) | - | 0 (0.82) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
11.09.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
18.09.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Waterford |
|
|
08.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
12.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 (1.24) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 (0.52) | - | 0 (1.93) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
23.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
4 (1.80) | - | 0 (1.13) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
3 (2.72) | - | 1 (0.83) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Rep. Of Ireland
