Sligo Rovers
Premier Division
5W 8D 16L
17.2% win
0.79 pts/game
17.2% win
0.79 pts/game
Goals
23 - 48
0.79 - 1.66/game
xG
22.8 - 33.6
0.79 - 1.16/game
Corners
106 - 210
3.66 - 7.24/game
Shots on Goal
68 - 145
2.34 - 5/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.02.2026 21:00 |
Derry City |
|
2 (2.20) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
14.02.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (0.16) | - | 4 (2.68) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
20.02.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
07.03.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.98) | - | 1 (1.45) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
13.03.2026 21:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.21) | - | 2 (1.55) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
21.03.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.12) | - | 1 (0.71) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.17) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
10.04.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (1.11) | - | 2 (0.46) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
18.04.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.87) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
25.04.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (2.85) | - | 0 (2.13) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
01.05.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 0 (0.84) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
16.05.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 (2.06) | - | 4 (2.23) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
22.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.46) | - | 2 (1.34) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
29.05.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 (0.41) | - | 3 (1.92) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
4 (3.12) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
27.06.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.12) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
11.07.2026 18:00 |
Galway United |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
25.07.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.69) | - | 2 (1.01) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
31.07.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.78) | - | 1 (1.41) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
07.08.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (1.68) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
21.08.2026 21:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (0.66) | - | 0 (1.59) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
3 (1.48) | - | 0 (0.15) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
- |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
||
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
- |
|
Galway United |
|
||
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
- |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
||
|
09.10.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
- |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
||
|
17.10.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
- |
|
Dundalk |
|
||
|
23.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
- |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
- |
|
Derry City |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Tranmere
|
Sligo Rovers
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cheltenham
|
Sligo Rovers
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Finn Harps
|
28.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Port Vale
|
Sligo Rovers
|
27.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Finn Harps
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Coleraine FC
|
Sligo Rovers
|
05.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Sligo Rovers
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Sligo Rovers
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Derry City
|
Sligo Rovers
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Tranmere
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Notts County
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Livingston
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Derry City
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Sligo Rovers
|
31.05.2026 | - | |
|
|
Roma U20
|
Sligo Rovers
|
27.05.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Treaty United
|
05.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Treaty United
|
04.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bohemians
|
Sligo Rovers
|
21.02.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 04.09.2026
Sligo Rovers is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Premier Division,
having 5 wins, 8 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 23, from 22.8 expected goals, conceding 48 goals from 33.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Irish Premier Division
Show all stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
