Sligo Rovers
Irish Premier Division
Statistics
1326
Elo
5
10
21
WinsDrawsLosses
-13
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 25 | 0.69 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xPoints | 37.09 | 1.03 | 4.37 | 0.87 |
| Goals | 28 | 0.78 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 66 | 1.83 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 27.8 | 0.77 | 3.35 | 0.67 |
| xGA | 42.9 | 1.19 | 7.07 | 1.41 |
| Corners | 130 | 3.61 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Corners Against | 253 | 7.03 | 41 | 8.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 92 | 2.56 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 207 | 5.75 | 41 | 8.2 |
| Avg Rating | 35 rated | 6.71 | 5 rated | 6.27 |
| Elo | -177 | -4.92 | -20 | -4.10 |
| Elo of teams played | 54952 | 1526.4 | 7656 | 1531.2 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
36 | 28 | 19 | 6.71 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Coleraine FC
|
04.09.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Coleraine FC
|
30.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Tranmere
|
Sligo Rovers
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cheltenham
|
Sligo Rovers
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Finn Harps
|
28.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Port Vale
|
Sligo Rovers
|
27.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Finn Harps
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Coleraine FC
|
Sligo Rovers
|
05.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Sligo Rovers
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Sligo Rovers
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Derry City
|
Sligo Rovers
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Tranmere
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Notts County
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Livingston
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Derry City
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cardiff
|
Sligo Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Sligo Rovers
|
31.05.2026 | - |
|
|
Roma U20
|
Sligo Rovers
|
27.05.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sligo Rovers
|
Treaty United
|
05.03.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Sligo Rovers is a football club from
Rep. Of Ireland, managed by D. Purse,
playing their home matches at Showgrounds.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Irish Premier Division,
having 5 wins, 10 draws, and 21 losses. They've scored a total of 28 goals from 27.8 expected goals, conceding 66 goals from 42.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Cian Kavanagh
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1326,
which has changed by
-13 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.02.2026 21:00 |
Derry City |
|
2 (2.20) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
14.02.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (0.16) | - | 4 (2.68) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
20.02.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
07.03.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.98) | - | 1 (1.45) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
13.03.2026 21:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.21) | - | 2 (1.55) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
21.03.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.12) | - | 1 (0.71) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.17) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
10.04.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (1.11) | - | 2 (0.46) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
18.04.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.87) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
25.04.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (2.85) | - | 0 (2.13) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
01.05.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 0 (0.84) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
16.05.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 (2.06) | - | 4 (2.23) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
22.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.46) | - | 2 (1.34) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
29.05.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 (0.41) | - | 3 (1.92) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
4 (3.12) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
27.06.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.12) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
11.07.2026 18:00 |
Galway United |
|
3 (2.28) | - | 2 (1.67) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
25.07.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.69) | - | 2 (1.01) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
31.07.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.78) | - | 1 (1.41) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
07.08.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 (1.68) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
21.08.2026 21:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (0.66) | - | 0 (1.59) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
3 (1.48) | - | 0 (0.15) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
09.10.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
5 (2.60) | - | 1 (0.50) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
17.10.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 (0.36) | - | 1 (1.73) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
23.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
4 (1.80) | - | 0 (1.13) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.36) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
Derry City |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Rep. Of Ireland
