Riga
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1633
Elo
5
4
1
WinsDrawsLosses
-4
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 19 | 1.9 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 12.49 | 1.25 | 7.24 | 1.45 |
| Goals | 17 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 6.4 | 0.64 | 6.38 | 1.28 |
| xGA | 4.6 | 0.46 | 4.64 | 0.93 |
| Corners | 41 | 4.1 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Corners Against | 28 | 2.8 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal | 41 | 4.1 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 20 | 2 | 15 | 3 |
| Avg Rating | 4 rated | 6.98 | 3 rated | 6.98 |
| Elo | +70 | +6.95 | +16 | +3.16 |
| Elo of teams played | 15753 | 1575.3 | 7940 | 1587.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
8 | 14 | 3 | 6.98 | |
|
2 | 3 | 1 | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Riga
|
Juventude
|
07.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Neftchi Baku
|
Riga
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Neftchi Baku
|
Riga
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Dubai United
|
Riga
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dubai United
|
Riga
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Riga
|
Liège
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Auda
|
Riga
|
14.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Riga
|
Liège
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Tondela
|
Riga
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Tondela
|
Riga
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Riga
|
Auda
|
07.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Riga
|
Auda
|
07.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Riga
|
Auda
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Napoli
|
Riga
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Napoli
|
Riga
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Riga
|
Riga
|
08.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Pafos
|
Riga
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Riga
|
Riga
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Riga
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Pafos
|
Riga
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valmiera / BSS
|
Riga
|
10.05.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Riga
|
JDFS Alberts
|
18.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Riga
|
Riga Mariners
|
16.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Riga
|
Riga Mariners
|
15.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Riga
|
JFK Ventspils
|
14.03.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Riga is a football club, managed by Adrian Gula,
playing their home matches at Skonto.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Champions League and UEFA Conference League,
having 5 wins, 4 draws, and 1 loss. They've scored a total of 17 goals from 6.4 expected goals, conceding 12 goals from 4.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Caio Martins
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1633,
which has changed by
-4 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
07.07.2026 18:00 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Riga |
|
|
14.07.2026 19:00 |
Riga |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
|
22.07.2026 20:00 |
Vardar Skopje |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Riga |
|
|
28.07.2026 19:00 |
Riga |
|
5 | - | 2 |
|
Vardar Skopje |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:00 |
Riga |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gyori ETO FC |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:30 |
Gyori ETO FC |
|
1 (2.03) | - | 1 (2.43) |
|
Riga |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:30 |
KI Klaksvik |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Riga |
|
|
27.08.2026 19:00 |
Riga |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
KI Klaksvik |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Riga |
|
1 (2.31) | - | 1 (1.15) |
|
Kairat Almaty |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Pafos |
|
1 (1.46) | - | 1 (1.64) |
|
Riga |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Riga |
|
- |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Kauno Žalgiris |
|
- |
|
Riga |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Riga |
|
- |
|
Atalanta |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Borac Banja Luka |
|
- |
|
Riga |
|
||
Squad updated at unknown
