Barcelona SC
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Statistics
1431
Elo
3
1
6
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 8.39 | 0.84 | 3.08 | 0.62 |
| Goals | 5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 1.4 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 6.1 | 0.61 | 2.97 | 0.59 |
| xGA | 16 | 1.6 | 11.05 | 2.21 |
| Corners | 27 | 2.7 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Corners Against | 44 | 4.4 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 27 | 2.7 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 57 | 5.7 | 38 | 7.6 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.68 | 5 rated | 6.65 |
| Elo | -38 | -3.83 | -54 | -10.82 |
| Elo of teams played | 15547 | 1554.7 | 7746 | 1549.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 6.68 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Barcelona SC
|
Barcelona SC
|
30.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Guayaquil City FC
|
Barcelona SC
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Guayaquil City FC
|
Barcelona SC
|
22.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Barcelona SC
|
Liverpool Montevideo
|
10.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Barcelona SC
|
LDU Portoviejo
|
04.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Barcelona SC
|
Universidad Catolica
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Barcelona SC
|
Universidad Catolica
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Sportivo Luqueno
|
Barcelona SC
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Istra 1961
|
Barcelona SC
|
12.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Sportivo Luqueno
|
Barcelona SC
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sporting San Miguelito
|
Barcelona SC
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sporting San Miguelito
|
Barcelona SC
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Barcelona SC
|
Cusco
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Barcelona SC
|
Cusco
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Delfin SC
|
Barcelona SC
|
02.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
Barcelona SC
|
02.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Delfin SC
|
Barcelona SC
|
02.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
Barcelona SC
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Delfin SC
|
Barcelona SC
|
01.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Quindio
|
Barcelona SC
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Barcelona SC
|
America Mineiro
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Barcelona SC
|
Orense SC
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Quindio
|
Barcelona SC
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Barcelona SC
|
America Mineiro
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Barcelona SC
|
Deportivo Riestra
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Barcelona SC is a football club, managed by Alejandro Farias Acosta Cesar,
playing their home matches at Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha.
This season they featured in the following competitions: CONMEBOL Libertadores,
having 3 wins, 1 draw, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 5 goals from 6.1 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 16 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Héctor Villalba
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1431,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19.02.2026 01:30 |
Barcelona SC |
|
0 (0.66) | - | 1 (0.28) |
|
Argentinos JRS |
|
|
26.02.2026 01:30 |
Argentinos JRS |
|
0 (0.65) | - | 1 (0.19) |
|
Barcelona SC |
|
|
04.03.2026 01:30 |
Barcelona SC |
|
1 (1.35) | - | 1 (0.90) |
|
Botafogo |
|
|
11.03.2026 01:30 |
Botafogo |
|
0 (0.99) | - | 1 (0.39) |
|
Barcelona SC |
|
|
08.04.2026 02:00 |
Barcelona SC |
|
0 (0.52) | - | 1 (2.13) |
|
Cruzeiro |
|
|
15.04.2026 02:00 |
Boca Juniors |
|
3 (2.21) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Barcelona SC |
|
|
30.04.2026 02:00 |
Barcelona SC |
|
1 (0.55) | - | 2 (0.86) |
|
U. Catolica |
|
|
06.05.2026 02:00 |
Barcelona SC |
|
1 (1.50) | - | 0 (1.25) |
|
Boca Juniors |
|
|
22.05.2026 02:30 |
U. Catolica |
|
2 (3.41) | - | 0 (0.10) |
|
Barcelona SC |
|
|
29.05.2026 02:30 |
Cruzeiro |
|
4 (3.32) | - | 0 (0.42) |
|
Barcelona SC |
|
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

