Istra 1961
Croatian HNL
Statistics
1521
Elo
4
4
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+45
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 16 | 1.33 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 16.36 | 1.36 | 8.05 | 1.61 |
| Goals | 21 | 1.75 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 1.5 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 14.5 | 1.21 | 7.04 | 1.41 |
| xGA | 13.7 | 1.14 | 4.98 | 1 |
| Corners | 50 | 4.17 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Corners Against | 63 | 5.25 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 57 | 4.75 | 35 | 7 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 57 | 4.75 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.72 | 5 rated | 6.63 |
| Elo | +45 | +3.76 | +22 | +4.49 |
| Elo of teams played | 18464 | 1538.7 | 7589 | 1517.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 21 | 11 | 6.72 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
AC Milan
|
Istra 1961
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
AC Milan
|
Istra 1961
|
05.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Istra 1961
|
Rudes
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Istra 1961
|
Bursaspor
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Uljanik
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Istra 1961
|
Rudes
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Istra 1961
|
Bursaspor
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Hellas Verona
|
Istra 1961
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Radomlje
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Radomlje
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Radomlje
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Orijent 1919
|
02.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Maritimo
|
01.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Jarun
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Jarun
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Istra 1961
|
Dinamo Zagreb
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Istra 1961
|
Dinamo Zagreb
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Istra 1961
|
NK Osijek
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Istra 1961
|
NK Osijek
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Torino U20
|
20.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Torino U20
|
19.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Koper
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Feirense
|
Istra 1961
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Istra 1961
|
Koper
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Feirense
|
Istra 1961
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Istra 1961 is a football club from
Croatia, managed by Javier Cabello,
playing their home matches at Stadion Aldo Drosina.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Croatian HNL,
having 4 wins, 4 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 21 goals from 14.5 expected goals, conceding 18 goals from 13.7 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
E. Frederiksen
with 8 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1521,
which has changed by
+45 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01.08.2026 18:30 |
Istra 1961 |
|
2 (2.35) | - | 3 (0.93) |
|
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
|
09.08.2026 21:00 |
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
2 (1.67) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:30 |
Istra 1961 |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
|
23.08.2026 18:30 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
3 (1.95) | - | 2 (1.19) |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:30 |
Istra 1961 |
|
2 (0.84) | - | 2 (1.86) |
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
|
04.09.2026 20:00 |
NK Varazdin |
|
0 (1.45) | - | 0 (0.30) |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
|
13.09.2026 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
3 (1.87) | - | 2 (0.84) |
|
Rudes |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
0 (1.21) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 3 (2.58) |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
|
17.10.2026 15:00 |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
2 (1.49) | - | 0 (0.58) |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
|
26.10.2026 18:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
2 (1.59) | - | 2 (1.48) |
|
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
|
30.10.2026 18:00 |
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 2 (1.08) |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
|
07.11.2026 18:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
HNK Rijeka |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
NK Varazdin |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 17:00 |
Rudes |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
NK Varazdin |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
Rudes |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
HNK Rijeka |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
NK Varazdin |
|
||
|
12.05.2027 17:00 |
Rudes |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Croatia