Macara
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Statistics
1542
Elo
3
5
1
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.56 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 11.99 | 1.33 | 6.92 | 1.38 |
| Goals | 8 | 0.89 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 0.56 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 7.7 | 0.86 | 4.83 | 0.97 |
| xGA | 7.7 | 0.86 | 4.61 | 0.92 |
| Corners | 57 | 6.33 | 35 | 7 |
| Corners Against | 37 | 4.11 | 15 | 3 |
| Shots on Goal | 25 | 2.78 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 29 | 3.22 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Avg Rating | 9 rated | 6.83 | 5 rated | 6.76 |
| Elo | +42 | +4.70 | -25 | -4.95 |
| Elo of teams played | 13681 | 1520.1 | 7629 | 1525.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 8 | 5 | 6.83 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
Macara
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
Macara
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Macara
|
Macara
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Macara
|
Cerro
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Macara
|
Cerro
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Midland
|
Macara
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Independ. Rivadavia
|
Macara
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Midland
|
Macara
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
Macara
|
30.04.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
Macara
|
29.04.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Macara
|
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
|
19.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Delfin SC
|
Macara
|
09.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Delfin SC
|
Macara
|
08.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Macara
|
Quinonez Marlon
|
14.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Macara
|
Quinonez Marlon
|
14.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Macara
|
Quinonez Marlon
|
14.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Macara
|
Quinonez Marlon
|
14.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Macara
|
Quinonez Marlon
|
14.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Macara
|
Libertad
|
02.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Defensa Y Justicia
|
Macara
|
02.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Macara
|
Libertad
|
01.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Macara
|
Libertad
|
01.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Villa San Carlos
|
Macara
|
29.01.2026 | - | |
|
|
Macara
|
Camboriú
|
29.01.2026 | - | |
|
|
Villa San Carlos
|
Macara
|
28.01.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
Macara is a football club, managed by Guillermo Sanguinetti,
playing their home matches at Estadio Bellavista.
This season they featured in the following competitions: CONMEBOL Sudamericana,
having 3 wins, 5 draws, and 1 loss. They've scored a total of 8 goals from 7.7 expected goals, conceding 5 goals from 7.7 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Franco Posse
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1542,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.03.2026 03:00 |
Orense SC |
|
0 (0.50) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Macara |
|
|
10.04.2026 02:30 |
Macara |
|
1 (0.92) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
America de Cali |
|
|
16.04.2026 00:00 |
Tigre |
|
0 (0.91) | - | 1 (0.65) |
|
Macara |
|
|
01.05.2026 04:00 |
Alianza Atletico |
|
0 (1.16) | - | 2 (0.78) |
|
Macara |
|
|
07.05.2026 02:00 |
Macara |
|
2 (0.72) | - | 2 (0.95) |
|
Tigre |
|
|
22.05.2026 04:00 |
Macara |
|
0 (1.25) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Alianza Atletico |
|
|
29.05.2026 02:30 |
America de Cali |
|
0 (1.08) | - | 0 (1.12) |
|
Macara |
|
|
13.08.2026 00:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.62) | - | 1 (1.19) |
|
Macara |
|
|
20.08.2026 00:00 |
Macara |
|
0 (0.55) | - | 0 (0.56) |
|
Santos |
|
Squad updated at 28.08.2026
