Peterborough
EFL Cup
Statistics
1522
Elo
2
1
1
WinsDrawsLosses
-16
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 7 | 1.75 | 7 | 1.75 |
| xPoints | 3.71 | 0.93 | 3.71 | 0.93 |
| Goals | 9 | 2.25 | 9 | 2.25 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 1.5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| xG | 1.3 | 0.33 | 1.26 | 0.32 |
| xGA | 2.9 | 0.72 | 2.93 | 0.73 |
| Corners | 20 | 5 | 20 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 13 | 3.25 | 13 | 3.25 |
| Shots on Goal | 25 | 6.25 | 25 | 6.25 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 32 | 8 | 32 | 8 |
| Avg Rating | 4 rated | 6.62 | 4 rated | 6.62 |
| Elo | +27 | +6.67 | +27 | +6.67 |
| Elo of teams played | 5988 | 1497 | 5988 | 1497 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 | 9 | 4 | 6.62 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Wrexham
|
Peterborough
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Tranmere
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Rotherham
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Tranmere
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Wrexham
|
Peterborough
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Aston Villa
|
Peterborough
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
AFC Fylde
|
Peterborough
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
AFC Fylde
|
Peterborough
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Chesham United
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Burnley
|
Peterborough
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Huddersfield
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Manchester United
|
Peterborough
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Milton Keynes Dons
|
Peterborough
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Huddersfield
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Manchester United
|
Peterborough
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Burnley
|
Peterborough
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Harrogate Town
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Millwall
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
AFC Bournemouth U21
|
24.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Millwall
|
24.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Deportivo Lara
|
23.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
AFC Bournemouth U21
|
23.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Crawley Town
|
09.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Peterborough
|
Bromley
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Peterborough
|
Colchester
|
08.07.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
Peterborough is a football club from
England, managed by Robert William Savage,
playing their home matches at Weston Homes Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: EFL Cup,
having 2 wins, 1 draw, and 1 loss. They've scored a total of 9 goals from 1.3 expected goals, conceding 6 goals from 2.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
H. Leonard
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1522,
which has changed by
-16 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
Bristol Rovers |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Peterborough |
|
|
25.08.2026 20:45 |
Watford |
|
1 | - | 5 |
|
Peterborough |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:30 |
Peterborough |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Barnsley |
|
|
27.10.2026 20:45 |
Bradford |
|
2 (2.93) | - | 0 (1.26) |
|
Peterborough |
|
|
07.11.2026 21:00 |
Peterborough |
|
- |
|
Reading |
|
||
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

England