Falkirk
Scottish Premiership
Statistics
1508
Elo
5
3
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+68
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 18 | 1.5 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xPoints | 11.89 | 0.99 | 5.53 | 1.11 |
| Goals | 15 | 1.25 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 13.3 | 1.11 | 6.96 | 1.39 |
| xGA | 20.9 | 1.74 | 9.29 | 1.86 |
| Corners | 52 | 4.33 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Corners Against | 84 | 7 | 42 | 8.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 44 | 3.67 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 66 | 5.5 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.75 | 5 rated | 6.66 |
| Elo | +57 | +4.79 | +68 | +13.56 |
| Elo of teams played | 18284 | 1523.7 | 7476 | 1495.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 15 | 8 | 6.75 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Falkirk
|
Zabbar St. Patrick
|
15.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Falkirk
|
Dumbarton
|
14.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Derby
|
Falkirk
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Falkirk
|
Dumbarton
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Falkirk
|
Lang Tom
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Falkirk
|
Lang Tom
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Austin
|
Falkirk
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Wolves
|
Falkirk
|
23.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
DC United
|
Falkirk
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
DC United
|
Falkirk
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Falkirk
|
Zabbar St. Patrick
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Ipswich
|
Falkirk
|
06.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Nottingham Forest
|
Falkirk
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Nottingham Forest
|
Falkirk
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Blackburn
|
Falkirk
|
24.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Dundee Utd
|
Falkirk
|
19.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Falkirk
|
Arbroath
|
16.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Falkirk
|
Montrose
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Brentford
|
Falkirk
|
12.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Brentford
|
Falkirk
|
12.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Falkirk
|
West Brom
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Falkirk
|
Ross County
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Falkirk
|
Clyde
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Clyde
|
Falkirk
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Falkirk
|
Dundee Utd
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
Falkirk is a football club from
Scotland, managed by J. McGlynn,
playing their home matches at Falkirk Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Scottish Premiership,
having 5 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 15 goals from 13.3 expected goals, conceding 12 goals from 20.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Ethan Ross
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1508,
which has changed by
+68 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01.08.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
0 (0.71) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
0 (0.89) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
2 (2.87) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
02.09.2026 21:00 |
Falkirk |
|
1 (0.85) | - | 2 (1.57) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 (2.27) | - | 1 (0.85) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:45 |
Falkirk |
|
2 (2.05) | - | 1 (1.72) |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
1 (0.68) | - | 1 (0.90) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
1 (1.92) | - | 2 (1.43) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
1 (1.42) | - | 2 (0.82) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
3 (2.08) | - | 0 (1.89) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (1.72) | - | 1 (1.08) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
Falkirk |
|
2 (1.06) | - | 0 (2.83) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
08.11.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

Scotland