Fortuna Sittard
Eredivisie
Statistics
1530
Elo
5
4
2
WinsDrawsLosses
+35
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 19 | 1.73 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 8.86 | 0.81 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals | 18 | 1.64 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 1.64 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 9.3 | 0.85 | 4.35 | 0.87 |
| xGA | 23.6 | 2.15 | 8.29 | 1.66 |
| Corners | 28 | 2.55 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Corners Against | 86 | 7.82 | 35 | 7 |
| Shots on Goal | 48 | 4.36 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 64 | 5.82 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.82 | 5 rated | 6.87 |
| Elo | +79 | +7.14 | +48 | +9.62 |
| Elo of teams played | 17509 | 1591.7 | 7925 | 1585.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 18 | 12 | 6.82 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
NK Osijek
|
14.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
18.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
SJK
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SJK
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
Patro Eisden
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
Lommel United
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Charleroi
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Feyenoord
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
15.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Den Bosch
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Den Bosch
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Oxford United
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
10.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Club Brugge KV
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Club Brugge KV
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
Bastien Samuel
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
Bastien Samuel
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
Bastien Samuel
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
Bastien Samuel
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
GO Ahead Eagles
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
NAC Breda
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
Lommel United
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
FC Volendam
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
VVV Venlo
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
NK Osijek
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Fortuna Sittard is a football club from
Netherlands, managed by D. Buijs,
playing their home matches at Fortuna Sittard Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Eredivisie,
having 5 wins, 4 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 18 goals from 9.3 expected goals, conceding 18 goals from 23.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Anthony Descotte
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1530,
which has changed by
+35 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 20:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
2 (2.30) | - | 2 (1.01) |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
15.08.2026 21:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
3 (1.35) | - | 1 (2.53) |
|
Cambuur |
|
|
22.08.2026 16:30 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 2 (4.35) |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:00 |
Groningen |
|
2 (1.47) | - | 3 (0.88) |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:45 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
2 (0.48) | - | 3 (0.55) |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
1 (0.71) | - | 5 (4.13) |
|
Ajax |
|
|
19.09.2026 21:00 |
Willem II |
|
0 (1.01) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
1 (0.85) | - | 1 (1.17) |
|
Twente |
|
|
18.10.2026 20:00 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
2 (3.06) | - | 2 (0.45) |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
25.10.2026 12:15 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
1 (0.78) | - | 0 (0.41) |
|
Excelsior |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:30 |
Feyenoord |
|
1 (2.64) | - | 1 (0.96) |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
07.11.2026 16:30 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Telstar |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:45 |
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 14:30 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 21:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
PEC Zwolle |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:30 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:45 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
08.01.2027 20:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 21:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
22.01.2027 20:00 |
Excelsior |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 21:00 |
PEC Zwolle |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
ADO Den Haag |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Telstar |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Feyenoord |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Ajax |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:30 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:30 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Netherlands