Lommel United
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1597
Elo
4
3
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+51
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 15 | 1.5 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xPoints | 10.89 | 1.09 | 4.52 | 0.9 |
| Goals | 13 | 1.3 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 1.1 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 10.4 | 1.04 | 4.94 | 0.99 |
| xGA | 16 | 1.6 | 10.08 | 2.02 |
| Corners | 38 | 3.8 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 76 | 7.6 | 36 | 7.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 35 | 3.5 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 48 | 4.8 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.95 | 5 rated | 6.92 |
| Elo | +62 | +6.18 | +38 | +7.65 |
| Elo of teams played | 16192 | 1619.2 | 7999 | 1599.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 13 | 12 | 6.95 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Winger
|
Lommel United
|
Casa Pia
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Estac Troyes
|
Lommel United
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Lommel United
|
Casa Pia
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Lommel United
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Lommel United
|
Lalic Leon
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lommel United
|
Knokke
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Lommel United
|
PEC Zwolle
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Lommel United
|
Sirius
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Lommel United
|
Sirius
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Ajax
|
Lommel United
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Lommel United
|
Estac Troyes
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Ajax
|
Lommel United
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Lommel United
|
Estac Troyes
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lommel United
|
Minnesota United II
|
13.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
Lommel United
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Manchester City U21
|
Lommel United
|
31.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Palermo
|
Lommel United
|
28.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Lommel United
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Lommel United
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
24.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lommel United
|
Atlético Madrid II
|
16.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Lommel United
|
Atlético Madrid II
|
15.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Manchester City
|
Lommel United
|
10.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
Lommel United
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Lommel United
|
Nieki Nils
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lommel United
|
Kujovic Filip
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 06.10.2026
Lommel United is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Lee Johnson,
playing their home matches at Soevereinstadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 4 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 10.4 expected goals, conceding 11 goals from 16 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Tom Reyners
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1597,
which has changed by
+51 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 20:45 |
St. Truiden |
|
1 (1.98) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
Lommel United |
|
|
16.08.2026 19:15 |
Lommel United |
|
0 (0.34) | - | 1 (1.25) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
23.08.2026 16:00 |
Lommel United |
|
4 (1.34) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:45 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
0 (1.25) | - | 1 (1.62) |
|
Lommel United |
|
|
04.09.2026 20:45 |
Lommel United |
|
0 (0.65) | - | 1 (0.80) |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:45 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
5 (3.27) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Lommel United |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Lommel United |
|
0 (0.48) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
|
09.10.2026 20:45 |
SK Beveren |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 3 (1.50) |
|
Lommel United |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:15 |
OH Leuven |
|
2 (3.43) | - | 2 (0.97) |
|
Lommel United |
|
|
01.11.2026 18:30 |
Lommel United |
|
2 (1.34) | - | 0 (1.34) |
|
Gent |
|
|
07.11.2026 20:45 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 19:15 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 20:45 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 20:45 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 16:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Belgium