Gnistan
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Statistics
1496
Elo
11
10
10
WinsDrawsLosses
-50
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 43 | 1.39 | 1 | 0.2 |
| xPoints | 30.95 | 1 | 4.51 | 0.9 |
| Goals | 47 | 1.52 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 1.48 | 14 | 2.8 |
| xG | 8.3 | 0.27 | 5.76 | 1.15 |
| xGA | 16 | 0.52 | 10.7 | 2.14 |
| Corners | 116 | 3.74 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Corners Against | 164 | 5.29 | 36 | 7.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 107 | 3.45 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 133 | 4.29 | 35 | 7 |
| Avg Rating | 15 rated | 6.56 | 5 rated | 6.39 |
| Elo | +77 | +2.49 | -51 | -10.17 |
| Elo of teams played | 46963 | 1514.9 | 7702 | 1540.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
31 | 47 | 12 | 6.56 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
Gnistan
|
Neftchi Baku
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Gnistan
|
Neftchi Baku
|
05.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Ilves
|
Gnistan
|
23.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Gnistan
|
Marítimo U23
|
22.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Persepam Madura Utd
|
Gnistan
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sirius
|
Gnistan
|
13.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sirius
|
Gnistan
|
12.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Gnistan
|
PuiU Helsinki
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
PuiU Helsinki
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Gnistan
|
Ramilson
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Gnistan
|
KäPa
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
KäPa
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
GrIFK
|
Gnistan
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
GrIFK
|
Gnistan
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
SJK
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
PKKU
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
PKKU
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
SJK
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
Wolfsburg U19
|
29.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Persepam Madura Utd
|
Gnistan
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Gnistan
|
Gnistan
|
31.05.2026 | - | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
Gnistan O35
|
11.04.2026 | - | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
Gnistan
|
02.04.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Gnistan
|
Gnistan O35
|
31.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Striker
|
Gnistan
|
Tranmere
|
19.03.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 02.11.2026
Gnistan is a football club from
Russia, managed by Jussi Leppälahti,
playing their home matches at Markku.fi Areena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Finnish Veikkausliiga,
having 11 wins, 10 draws, and 10 losses. They've scored a total of 47 goals from 8.3 expected goals, conceding 46 goals from 16 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Adeleke Akinola Akinyemi
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1496,
which has changed by
-50 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
04.04.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
1 | - | 5 |
|
AC Oulu |
|
|
11.04.2026 13:00 |
KuPS |
|
1 (2.21) | - | 0 (0.94) |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
18.04.2026 13:00 |
Gnistan |
|
0 (0.53) | - | 3 (1.01) |
|
HJK helsinki |
|
|
24.04.2026 17:00 |
Turku PS |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
05.05.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
2 (0.42) | - | 0 (0.98) |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
09.05.2026 16:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
1 (1.06) | - | 1 (0.63) |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
16.05.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
23.05.2026 16:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
30.05.2026 16:00 |
Gnistan |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
SJK |
|
|
13.06.2026 18:00 |
Mariehamn |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
17.06.2026 20:00 |
Gnistan |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Lahti |
|
|
23.06.2026 18:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
27.06.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
04.07.2026 14:00 |
Lahti |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
11.07.2026 16:00 |
Gnistan |
|
4 | - | 2 |
|
Mariehamn |
|
|
18.07.2026 16:00 |
AC Oulu |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
26.07.2026 14:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
KuPS |
|
|
07.08.2026 18:00 |
SJK |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
17.08.2026 17:00 |
Gnistan |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:00 |
HJK helsinki |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
31.08.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
08.09.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
KuPS |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
AC Oulu |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
18.09.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
HJK helsinki |
|
|
07.10.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
12.10.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
1 (1.73) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
17.10.2026 15:00 |
HJK helsinki |
|
4 (3.89) | - | 0 (0.55) |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Gnistan |
|
3 (1.34) | - | 4 (1.85) |
|
AC Oulu |
|
|
29.10.2026 18:00 |
KuPS |
|
1 (1.37) | - | 1 (1.07) |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
02.11.2026 17:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
4 (1.86) | - | 3 (2.19) |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:00 |
Gnistan |
|
- |
|
vaasa PS |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Russia