Orgryte IS
Swedish Allsvenskan
Statistics
1425
Elo
4
7
16
WinsDrawsLosses
+8
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 19 | 0.7 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 24.34 | 0.9 | 4.38 | 0.88 |
| Goals | 33 | 1.22 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 60 | 2.22 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 21.4 | 0.79 | 5.37 | 1.07 |
| xGA | 43.6 | 1.61 | 10.27 | 2.05 |
| Corners | 102 | 3.78 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Corners Against | 168 | 6.22 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 98 | 3.63 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 170 | 6.3 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Avg Rating | 27 rated | 6.73 | 5 rated | 6.37 |
| Elo | -87 | -3.23 | +8 | +1.67 |
| Elo of teams played | 42201 | 1563 | 8004 | 1600.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 33 | 26 | 6.73 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
Orgryte IS
|
FC Thun
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Orgryte IS
|
Qviding FIF
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Tromso
|
Orgryte IS
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
Orgryte IS
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Orgryte IS
|
FC Thun
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
Orgryte IS
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
BK Hacken
|
Orgryte IS
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
BK Hacken
|
Orgryte IS
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Orgryte IS
|
Jonsered
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Orgryte IS
|
AC Milan
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Orgryte IS
|
Jonsered
|
27.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Aalborg
|
Orgryte IS
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Aalborg
|
Orgryte IS
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Gefle IF
|
Orgryte IS
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Torslanda
|
Orgryte IS
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
AC Milan
|
Orgryte IS
|
17.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Milan II
|
Orgryte IS
|
17.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Orgryte IS
|
Torslanda
|
09.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Orgryte IS
|
Gefle IF
|
26.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Assyriska FF
|
Orgryte IS
|
11.02.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Assyriska FF
|
Orgryte IS
|
11.02.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Assyriska FF
|
Orgryte IS
|
10.02.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Orgryte IS
|
Torslanda
|
10.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Orgryte IS
|
AFC Eskilstuna
|
07.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Orgryte IS
|
AFC Eskilstuna
|
06.02.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Orgryte IS is a football club from
Italy, managed by A. Holmberg,
playing their home matches at Gamla Ullevi.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swedish Allsvenskan,
having 4 wins, 7 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 33 goals from 21.4 expected goals, conceding 60 goals from 43.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Noah Christoffersson
with 8 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1425,
which has changed by
+8 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
05.04.2026 16:30 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
11.04.2026 15:00 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
0 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.08) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
8 (4.36) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
22.04.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 (1.43) | - | 2 (1.47) |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
|
27.04.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 (1.89) | - | 1 (0.67) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
03.05.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
11.05.2026 19:00 |
Sirius |
|
2 (2.26) | - | 0 (0.42) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
19.05.2026 15:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
2 (0.69) | - | 3 (2.30) |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
23.05.2026 15:00 |
Halmstad |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
29.05.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
05.07.2026 14:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
11.07.2026 17:30 |
Orgryte IS |
|
4 (1.43) | - | 3 (1.92) |
|
BK Hacken |
|
|
20.07.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
0 (0.76) | - | 0 (0.72) |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
24.07.2026 19:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
2 (3.09) | - | 0 (1.36) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
02.08.2026 16:30 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
08.08.2026 15:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
3 | - | 4 |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
|
16.08.2026 14:00 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
3 (3.40) | - | 1 (1.29) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
22.08.2026 15:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:30 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
1 (2.01) | - | 0 (0.98) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
06.09.2026 14:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 1 (4.81) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:30 |
Malmo FF |
|
4 (3.36) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
19.09.2026 17:30 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 (1.18) | - | 2 (1.16) |
|
Sirius |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:30 |
BK Hacken |
|
3 (3.82) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:30 |
Orgryte IS |
|
4 (2.79) | - | 2 (1.42) |
|
Gais |
|
|
24.10.2026 17:30 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
2 (1.39) | - | 2 (0.75) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
29.10.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 (0.81) | - | 2 (1.75) |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
IF elfsborg |
|
2 (1.89) | - | 1 (0.71) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
07.11.2026 17:30 |
Orgryte IS |
|
- |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
||
|
23.11.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
- |
|
kalmar FF |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
- |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Italy
